Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Hood College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/25/2020 04:18 PM
                 PSU Altoon and Bryn Mawr vs Hood - 1/25/2020                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:59.12  
     1) Coleman, Ann C 20               2) Sanborn, Kate 22               
     3) Pong, Danielle A 20             4) Cronin, Molly R 18             
       30.93    32.71    28.28    27.20                                    
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   2:01.27  
     1) Jasodanand, Varuna 22           2) Soisson, Hannah 20             
     3) Wisz, Emmy E 18                 4) Griffin, Ryan 21               
  3 Hood College-MD  'B'                                        2:10.02  
     1) Jacobs, Melissa L 18            2) Winpigler, Grace D 18          
     3) Coppage, Ashley G 18            4) Seek, Haleigh G 19             
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:15.01  
     1) Schwimmer, Maddie 20            2) Nye, Hannah 19                 
     3) Mullin, Ruth 20                 4) Goldstein, Sophie 21           
       32.57    46.35    56.09                                             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:46.39  
     1) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J 21      2) Krol, Patrick D 18             
     3) Odor, Russell R 18              4) Anderson, Brooks N 20          
       28.67    29.80    24.54    23.38                                    
  2 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                                  1:46.73  
     1) Swanson, Isaac 18               2) Gnanasekaran, Aravind 18       
     3) Yaw, Tanner 21                  4) Bauer, Bryce 19                
       26.30    30.90    25.04    24.49                                    
  3 Penn State Altoona-AM  'B'                                  1:51.12  
     1) Begany, Michael P 20            2) Hsieh, Morris 18               
     3) Mckee, Kieran 19                4) Bohn, Taylor J 19              
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dangelo, Grace N          18 Altoona-AM                     4:46.32  
      29.33   33.84   36.00   37.70   40.68   41.81   33.57   33.39
  2 Schneider, Maya           20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:05.31  
      32.48   36.85   37.17   38.53   43.60   45.20   35.63   35.85
  3 Adlai-Gail, Becca         21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:17.14  
      34.05   36.48   42.23   40.33   48.74   47.63   34.27   33.41
  4 Meacham, Faith            20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:24.02  
  5 Adlai-Gail, Rachel J      19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:29.25  
      34.46   38.94   41.91   42.59   47.65   47.88   38.02   37.80
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauss, Tyler             21 Altoona-AM                    11:45.85  
      29.78   34.64   35.27   34.68   35.01   35.30   34.80   35.73
      35.72   35.74   35.89   35.95   36.17   36.48   36.15   36.24
      35.93   35.93   35.92   34.52                                
  2 Bello, Keegan             21 Hood-MD                       11:52.14  
      31.81   34.35   35.89   36.46   36.51   36.19   36.86   36.94
      36.80   36.10   36.25   35.99   36.04   36.41   35.52   35.49
      35.51   35.14   34.85   33.03                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kelly A         19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:08.94  
  2 Cronin, Molly R           18 Hood-MD                        2:09.59  
  3 Coppage, Ashley G         18 Hood-MD                        2:12.61  
      30.81   33.94   34.71   33.15                                
  4 Schwimmer, Maddie         20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:12.77  
      31.15   34.06   34.52   33.04                                
  5 Smith, Mandy              20 Hood-MD                        2:17.45  
      31.09   35.25   34.95   36.16                                
  6 Danesh, Anna E            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:19.41  
      33.88   35.23   35.06   35.24                                
  7 Heil, Kaitlin E           19 Altoona-AM                     2:22.17  
      31.70   36.10   37.61   36.76                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Isaac            18 Altoona-AM                     1:47.16  
  2 Stowell, Hazen M          19 Hood-MD                        1:48.92  
      25.00   27.55   28.02   28.35                                
  3 Stauss, Tyler             21 Altoona-AM                     2:10.42  
  4 Urban, Julian D           18 Hood-MD                        2:29.13  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jasodanand, Varuna        22 Bryn Mawr-MA                     30.61  
  2 Jacobs, Melissa L         18 Hood-MD                          31.74  
  3 Seek, Haleigh G           19 Hood-MD                          33.43  
  4 Lowe, Gillian C           19 Altoona-AM                       34.82  
  5 Costello, Clara           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     36.19  
  5 Nye, Hannah               19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     36.19  
  7 Weber, Emma C             18 Hood-MD                          37.52  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Bryce              19 Altoona-AM                       30.39  
  2 Begany, Michael P         20 Altoona-AM                       32.78  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          20 Hood-MD                          32.07  
  2 Sanborn, Kate             22 Hood-MD                          33.24  
  3 Soisson, Hannah           20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     34.12  
  4 Heisey, Avery E           18 Altoona-AM                       35.90  
  5 Hernan, Maggie            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     37.18  
  6 Goldstein, Sophie         21 Bryn Mawr-MA                     38.06  
  7 Winpigler, Grace D        18 Hood-MD                          38.09  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   21 Hood-MD                          29.18  
  2 Gnanasekaran, Aravind     18 Altoona-AM                       31.55  
  3 Hsieh, Morris             18 Altoona-AM                       32.64  
  4 Bello, Keegan             21 Hood-MD                          36.01  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dangelo, Grace N          18 Altoona-AM                     1:00.66  
      28.74   31.92                                                
  2 Wisz, Emmy E              18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:04.10  
  3 Coleman, Ann C            20 Hood-MD                        1:05.24  
      30.64   34.60                                                
  4 Adlai-Gail, Becca         21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:09.36  
      33.72   35.64                                                
  5 Coppage, Ashley G         18 Hood-MD                        1:11.23  
      33.22   38.01                                                
  6 Mullin, Ruth              20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:18.71  
      35.69   43.02                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yaw, Tanner               21 Altoona-AM                       56.44  
      26.78   29.66                                                
  2 Krol, Patrick D           18 Hood-MD                          57.58  
      27.45   30.13                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Maya           20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     26.96  
  2 Griffin, Ryan             21 Bryn Mawr-MA                     26.97  
  3 Heil, Kaitlin E           19 Altoona-AM                       28.97  
  4 Smith, Mandy              20 Hood-MD                          29.03  
  5 Winpigler, Grace D        18 Hood-MD                          30.85  
  6 Weber, Emma C             18 Hood-MD                          32.75  
  7 Kunkel, Liz               20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     33.29  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Isaac            18 Altoona-AM                       22.15  
  2 Anderson, Brooks N        20 Hood-MD                          23.19  
  3 Gnanasekaran, Aravind     18 Altoona-AM                       26.31  
  4 Urban, Julian D           18 Hood-MD                          30.88  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Molly R           18 Hood-MD                          59.13  
      28.70   30.43                                                
  2 Heisey, Avery E           18 Altoona-AM                       59.35  
      28.16   31.19                                                
  3 Schwimmer, Maddie         20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:02.28  
      29.72   32.56                                                
  4 Lowe, Gillian C           19 Altoona-AM                     1:03.32  
      30.21   33.11                                                
  5 Danesh, Anna E            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:03.93  
      30.28   33.65                                                
  6 Nye, Hannah               19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:07.07  
      32.23   34.84                                                
  7 Costello, Clara           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:08.00  
      32.70   35.30                                                
  8 Weber, Emma C             18 Hood-MD                        1:12.07  
      33.95   38.12                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mckee, Kieran             19 Altoona-AM                       50.21  
      24.47   25.74                                                
  2 Stowell, Hazen M          19 Hood-MD                          50.89  
      24.64   26.25                                                
  3 Yaw, Tanner               21 Altoona-AM                       54.56  
  4 Bauer, Bryce              19 Altoona-AM                       57.11  
      26.95   30.16                                                
  5 Urban, Julian D           18 Hood-MD                        1:07.02  
      32.95   34.07                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Melissa L         18 Hood-MD                        1:05.69  
      32.47   33.22                                                
  2 Coleman, Ann C            20 Hood-MD                        1:06.38  
  3 Jasodanand, Varuna        22 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:07.35  
      31.71   35.64                                                
  4 Griffin, Ryan             21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:10.36  
      33.57   36.79                                                
  5 Meacham, Faith            20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:12.14  
      35.63   36.51                                                
  6 Seek, Haleigh G           19 Hood-MD                        1:12.48  
      35.22   37.26                                                
  7 Kunkel, Liz               20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:20.86  
      39.70   41.16                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Isaac            18 Altoona-AM                       54.62  
      26.40   28.22                                                
  2 Bohn, Taylor J            19 Altoona-AM                     1:00.65  
      29.23   31.42                                                
  3 Begany, Michael P         20 Altoona-AM                     1:04.91  
      31.50   33.41                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kate             22 Hood-MD                        1:13.33  
      35.16   38.17                                                
  2 Soisson, Hannah           20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:15.61  
  3 Hernan, Maggie            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:20.68  
      37.14   43.54                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   21 Hood-MD                        1:05.35  
      31.27   34.08                                                
  2 Gnanasekaran, Aravind     18 Altoona-AM                     1:09.93  
      33.27   36.66                                                
  3 Hsieh, Morris             18 Altoona-AM                     1:12.44  
      34.79   37.65                                                
  4 Bello, Keegan             21 Hood-MD                        1:20.34  
      39.46   40.88                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Maya           20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:50.00  
      31.76   34.64   35.28   35.38   35.41   35.24   35.37   35.73
      35.73   35.46                                                
  2 Peterson, Kelly A         19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:56.66  
      31.94   36.16   35.91   35.83   36.29   36.09   35.90   36.58
      36.32   35.64                                                
  3 Coppage, Ashley G         18 Hood-MD                        5:59.25  
      33.04   36.65   36.20   36.81   36.11   36.49   36.60   36.16
      36.16   35.03                                                
  4 Smith, Mandy              20 Hood-MD                        6:10.35  
      33.58   37.18   37.31   38.28   37.47   37.77   37.52   37.45
      36.77   37.02                                                
  5 Heisey, Avery E           18 Altoona-AM                     6:14.78  
      33.43   36.88   37.66   37.97   37.18   38.04   38.70   38.97
      38.35   37.60                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Hazen M          19 Hood-MD                        5:04.72  
      26.95   30.33   31.03   31.51   31.67   31.79   30.98   31.27
      30.23   28.96                                                
  2 Anderson, Brooks N        20 Hood-MD                        5:34.25  
      29.98   34.00   34.19   34.07   34.01   33.71   33.74   33.62
      34.23   32.70                                                
  3 Begany, Michael P         20 Altoona-AM                     5:46.02  
      29.46   33.46   34.82   34.32   34.22   34.56   36.66   36.66
      36.54   35.32                                                
  4 Stauss, Tyler             21 Altoona-AM                     5:49.05  
      30.39   34.86   35.61   34.91   35.23   35.17   35.68   36.08
      36.25   34.87                                                
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dangelo, Grace N          18 Altoona-AM                       27.46  
  2 Pong, Danielle A          20 Hood-MD                          28.62  
  3 Wisz, Emmy E              18 Bryn Mawr-MA                     29.55  
  4 Adlai-Gail, Rachel J      19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     32.47  
  5 Mullin, Ruth              20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     33.89  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yaw, Tanner               21 Altoona-AM                       24.67  
  2 Odor, Russell R           18 Hood-MD                          24.89  
  3 Mckee, Kieran             19 Altoona-AM                       25.22  
  4 Krol, Patrick D           18 Hood-MD                          25.77  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jasodanand, Varuna        22 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:06.82  
      29.70   37.12                                                
  2 Jacobs, Melissa L         18 Hood-MD                        1:09.20  
      31.33   37.87                                                
  3 Peterson, Kelly A         19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:11.80  
      33.66   38.14                                                
  4 Hernan, Maggie            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:12.77  
      34.80   37.97                                                
  5 Heil, Kaitlin E           19 Altoona-AM                     1:15.47  
      37.18   38.29                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   21 Hood-MD                          57.04  
      27.64   29.40                                                
  2 Odor, Russell R           18 Hood-MD                          59.19  
      27.31   31.88                                                
  3 Bohn, Taylor J            19 Altoona-AM                     1:00.82  
      27.81   33.01                                                
  4 Hsieh, Morris             18 Altoona-AM                     1:04.40  
      30.37   34.03                                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:48.56  
     1) Coleman, Ann C 20               2) Cronin, Molly R 18             
     3) Sanborn, Kate 22                4) Pong, Danielle A 20            
       27.13    27.25    27.34    26.84                                    
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   1:48.76  
     1) Griffin, Ryan 21                2) Schwimmer, Maddie 20           
     3) Peterson, Kelly A 19            4) Schneider, Maya 20             
       27.30    28.28    26.71    26.47                                    
  3 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                                  1:51.98  
     1) Heisey, Avery E 18              2) Dangelo, Grace N 18            
     3) Lowe, Gillian C 19              4) Heil, Kaitlin E 19             
       30.14    25.34    27.96    28.54                                    
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   1:55.38  
     1) Adlai-Gail, Becca 21            2) Wisz, Emmy E 18                
     3) Danesh, Anna E 19               4) Goldstein, Sophie 21           
       28.86    28.93    28.74    28.85                                    
  5 Hood College-MD  'B'                                        2:02.22  
     1) Weber, Emma C 18                2) Seek, Haleigh G 19             
     3) Winpigler, Grace D 18           4) Smith, Mandy 20                
       31.60    30.06    30.99    29.57                                    
  6 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                                   2:04.80  
     1) Costello, Clara 19              2) Meacham, Faith 20              
     3) Nye, Hannah 19                  4) Mullin, Ruth 20                
       30.80    30.79    31.33    31.88                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:35.49  
     1) Stowell, Hazen M 19             2) Krol, Patrick D 18             
     3) Odor, Russell R 18              4) Anderson, Brooks N 20          
       24.14    23.67    24.54    23.14                                    
  2 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                                  1:36.37  
     1) Bauer, Bryce 19                 2) Mckee, Kieran 19               
     3) Stauss, Tyler 21                4) Bohn, Taylor J 19              
       24.63    22.77    48.97