2016 Outdoor Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Alex Beda full bio Alex Beda Mid-Distance Sr. 5-3 Bridgewater Corners, Vt. / Woodstock Union
Katie Billings full bio Katie Billings   Fr.   Silver Springs, Md. / -
Mary Cooper full bio Mary Cooper Distance Fr. 5-5 Atlanta, Ga. / Woodward Academy
Rebecca Craig full bio Rebecca Craig Mid-Distance Sr. 5-4 Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
Lauren Dana full bio Lauren Dana Distance Sr. 5-6 Marshfield, Mass. / Boston University Academy
Kate Edwards full bio Kate Edwards Distance So. 5-5 Malvern, Pa. / Conestoga
Lily Falk full bio Lily Falk Distance Fr. 5-7 Newtown, Pa. / George School
Maura Fitzpatrick full bio Maura Fitzpatrick Distance Jr. 5-4 Atlanta, Ga. / Atlanta International School
Julie Gonzales full bio Julie Gonzales Sprints / Jumps Fr.   Boerne, Texas / -
Hannah Hastings full bio Hannah Hastings Distance Sr. 5-2 Potomac, Md. / St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Tara Holman full bio Tara Holman Sprints Fr.   Falls Church, Va. / -
Hannah Kim full bio Hannah Kim Distance Fr. 5-2 Lancaster, Pa. / Manheim Township
Ashley Macina full bio Ashley Macina Mid-Distance Jr. 5-0 Congers, N.Y. / Marymount
Madeleine Maier full bio Madeleine Maier Distance Fr. 5-3 Eugene, Ore. / -
Jocelyn Martinez full bio Jocelyn Martinez Mid-Distance Jr. 5-2 Van Nuys, Calif. / James Monroe
Marissa Mirecki full bio Marissa Mirecki Mid-Distance Sr. 5-2 Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Sasha Moiseyev-Foster full bio Sasha Moiseyev-Foster Throws Fr.   Fresno, Calif. / -
Margaret Patchin full bio Margaret Patchin Distance / Throws Sr. 5-3 Lindenwold, N.J. / Camden Catholic
Claire Petitt full bio Claire Petitt Distance Fr. 5-6 Eugene, Ore. / North Eugene
Caitlin Roa full bio Caitlin Roa   Fr.   Shohola, Pa. / -
Lizzie Robinson full bio Lizzie Robinson Mid-Distance So. 5-4 Sacramento, Calif. / C.K. McClatchy
Kinbrae Sperstad full bio Kinbrae Sperstad   Fr. 5-1 Little Falls, Minn. / Little Falls
Tahawney Terrell full bio Tahawney Terrell   So.   Mattapan, Mass. / -
Prerana Vaddi full bio Prerana Vaddi Sprints / Jumps Sr. 5-6 Sunnyvale, Calif. / Notre Dame
Haley Varnum full bio Haley Varnum   Fr. 5-10 Pullman, Wash. / Pullman
Gwendolyn Vary full bio Gwendolyn Vary Throws Jr. 5-4 Bloomfield, N.Y. / Bloomfield Central
Sophie Webb full bio Sophie Webb   Fr. 5-4 Durham, N.H. / Oyster River
Allegra Wham full bio Allegra Wham   Fr. 5-2 Arlington, Va. / H-B Woodlawn
Yue Yang full bio Yue Yang Mid-Distance Sr. 5-3 Zhejiang, China / Ningbo Xiaoshi
Taoran Ye full bio Taoran Ye Jumps So. 5-7 Guangdong, China / South China Normal Univ. High