Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2016 Centennial Conference - 2/27/2016 to 2/28/2016              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                            Floy Lewis Bakes Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 18:44.00  2015                                                 
 Meet Record: M 17:17.29  2/28/2009   Christa Johnson, Ursinus                 
  Conference: C 16:42.57  1/30/2015   Francis Loeb, Johns Hopkins              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyser-Gibson, Amelia        Haverford           18:03.65   17:34.59E  2  10   
  2 Oneda, Hannah                Johns Hopkin        17:50.37   17:36.25E  2   8   
  3 Canning, Sofia               Dickinson           17:41.39   17:38.45E  2   6   
  4 Delane, Jordan               Johns Hopkin        17:47.79   17:45.50E  2   5   
  5 Colby, Abby                  Dickinson           19:04.94   18:16.64E  2   4   
  6 Heffernan, Maggie            Haverford           18:18.42   18:23.41E  2   3   
  7 Pierson, Carly               Dickinson           18:55.34   18:31.73E  2   2   
  8 Hastings, Hannah             Bryn Mawr           18:17.42   18:31.90E  2   1   
  9 LaSpada, Natalia             Johns Hopkin        18:52.30   18:32.67E  2 
 10 Hilfrank, Elizabeth          Gettysburg          19:13.12   18:33.83E  2 
 11 Palmer, Shaina               Johns Hopkin        18:32.08   18:34.80E  2 
 12 Cavanaugh, Mary              Haverford           19:07.15   18:51.03   2 
 13 Rinehart, Sarah              Gettysburg          19:19.74   18:55.91   1 
 14 Ionescu, Lucile              Dickinson           19:58.88   19:00.55   1 
 15 Gaffney, Lara                Johns Hopkin        19:27.59   19:02.69   1 
 16 Boswell, Veronica            Johns Hopkin        19:14.93   19:11.08   2 
 17 Allen, Molly                 Haverford           19:49.14   19:34.90   1 
 18 Smith, Julia                 Haverford           19:52.01   19:48.25   1 
 19 Edwards, Kate                Bryn Mawr           19:20.25   19:48.96   1 
 20 Chang, Julia                 Johns Hopkin        19:38.10   20:03.72   1 
 21 Love, Alison                 Haverford           20:02.73   20:33.37   1 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E   10.85m  2015                                                 
 Meet Record: M 38-08.25  1997        Catherine Laine, Swarthmore              
  Conference: C 38-08.25  1997        Laine & Peterkin, Swarthmore             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCoubrie, Kaitlin           Gettysburg            11.18m     11.37mE  37-03.75  10   
      11.34m  FOUL  11.37m  10.91m  11.04m  10.80m
  2 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin          10.96m     11.01mE  36-01.50   8   
      11.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Reikowski, Elizabeth         Haverford             10.48m     10.51m   34-05.75   6   
      FOUL  10.51m  10.35m  10.11m  9.58m  PASS
  4 VanSlooten, Hudson           Johns Hopkin          10.64m     10.40m   34-01.50   5   
      10.40m  10.39m  FOUL  10.39m  FOUL  10.21m
  5 Gray, Morgan                 Franklin & M          10.48m     10.24m   33-07.25   4   
      9.73m  9.83m  8.98m  9.53m  9.59m  10.24m
  6 Harper, Kelsey               Johns Hopkin          10.17m     10.15m   33-03.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.15m  9.79m  10.00m  9.12m
  7 Latourette, Arielle          McDaniel               9.87m     10.12m   33-02.50   2   
      9.55m  9.73m  9.87m  9.54m  10.12m  9.93m
  8 Buckley, Caroline            Ursinus               10.03m     10.09m   33-01.25   1   
      10.04m  9.88m  10.09m  10.08m  9.90m  9.86m
  9 Marcello, Carolyn            Gettysburg             9.89m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.64m  9.81m  9.20m  8.97m  8.98m  9.61m
 10 Studier, Greta               Swarthmore             9.96m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  FOUL  9.54m           
 11 McKenna, Jacqueline          Muhlenberg             9.54m      9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.48m  9.63m         
 12 Gomez, Amira                 Ursinus                9.62m      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.06m  9.28m  9.55m           
 13 Mathis, Grace                Haverford              9.79m      9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.39m  9.23m  9.36m           
 14 Snow, Kimberly               Ursinus                9.67m      9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.05m  9.03m  9.24m           
 15 Cope, Morgan                 Ursinus                9.78m      9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.05m  FOUL  9.19m           
 16 Steele, Brittany             Haverford             10.51m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeMichael, Danielle          Gettysburg             2:30.20     690
  2 Moore, Sophie                Dickinson              2:31.49     674
  3 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                2:32.58     661
  4 Su, Jenn                     Johns Hopkin           2:34.82     634
  5 Jones, Jacqueline            Muhlenberg             2:47.34     492
  6 Ryan, Jackie                 Dickinson              2:50.31     460
  7 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr              2:55.75     406
 -- Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin               DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Su, Jenn                     Johns Hopkin              9.42   3    824
  2 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin              9.75   1    759
  3 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  10.37   1    644
  4 Moore, Sophie                Dickinson                10.45   2    630
  5 Ryan, Jackie                 Dickinson                10.69   2    589
  6 Jones, Jacqueline            Muhlenberg               11.01   2    535
  7 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                11.11   3    519
  8 DeMichael, Danielle          Gettysburg               12.41   1    328
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  1 Su, Jenn                     Johns Hopkin             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Jones, Jacqueline            Muhlenberg               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ryan, Jackie                 Dickinson                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Moore, Sophie                Dickinson                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 DeMichael, Danielle          Gettysburg               1.25m    4-01.25    359
     1.22 1.25 1.28 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                1.25m    4-01.25    359
     1.22 1.25 1.28 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Su, Jenn                     Johns Hopkin             5.23m   17-02.00    623
      4.82m  FOUL  5.23m            
  2 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  4.98m   16-04.25    554
      FOUL  4.98m  4.87m            
  3 Moore, Sophie                Dickinson                4.39m   14-05.00    401
      4.39m  4.35m  4.31m            
  4 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                4.28m   14-00.50    374
      3.88m  4.04m  4.28m            
  5 Jones, Jacqueline            Muhlenberg               4.10m   13-05.50    331
      4.10m  4.02m  4.02m            
  6 DeMichael, Danielle          Gettysburg               3.97m   13-00.25    301
      3.97m  3.74m  3.92m            
  7 Ryan, Jackie                 Dickinson                3.93m   12-10.75    292
      3.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             3.04m    9-11.75    114
      FOUL  3.04m  PASS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Su, Jenn                     Johns Hopkin            10.41m   34-02.00    556
      8.10m  9.28m  10.41m            
  2 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  8.91m   29-02.75    458
      FOUL  8.91m  8.57m            
  3 Moore, Sophie                Dickinson                8.05m   26-05.00    403
      7.63m  7.59m  8.05m            
  4 DeMichael, Danielle          Gettysburg               7.70m   25-03.25    380
      7.37m  7.70m  7.40m            
  5 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             7.69m   25-02.75    379
      FOUL  7.41m  7.69m            
  6 Jones, Jacqueline            Muhlenberg               7.63m   25-00.50    375
      FOUL  7.05m  7.63m            
  7 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                6.50m   21-04.00    303
      6.50m  6.24m  6.27m            
  8 Ryan, Jackie                 Dickinson                6.14m   20-01.75    280
      6.14m  5.73m  5.96m            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 15:24.00  2016                                                 
 Meet Record: M 14:33.59  3/1/2014    Chris Stadler, Haverford                 
  Conference: C 14:12.77  1/27/2012   Jordan Schilit, Haverford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gandolfo-Lucia, Nick         Haverford           15:10.38   15:22.58E  10   
  2 Ochstein, Schaffer           Johns Hopkin        15:03.24   15:23.32E   8   
  3 Verner-Crist, Dylan          Haverford           15:09.53   15:31.35    6   
  4 Howard, Eli                  Dickinson           15:20.91   15:34.92    5   
  5 Hale, Charlie                Haverford           15:36.82   15:36.34    4   
  6 Fujimori, Sam                Haverford           15:28.49   15:36.68    3   
  7 Alaghatta, Akshay            Johns Hopkin        15:26.05   15:38.51    2   
  8 Hamilton, Evan               Haverford           15:34.97   15:38.84    1   
  9 Duncan, Jeff                 Haverford           15:15.43   15:41.56  
 10 Predhome, Alexander          Dickinson           15:37.79   15:42.38  
 11 Levine, Louis                Johns Hopkin        15:23.10   16:02.33  
 12 Hopkins, Duncan              Dickinson           15:44.84   16:04.91  
 13 Hickson, Oliver              Johns Hopkin        15:59.92   16:10.70  
 14 Iuliucci, Joseph             Ursinus             16:03.66   16:14.31  
 15 Braun, Jeff                  Johns Hopkin        16:07.72   16:34.48  
 16 Scola, Billy                 Johns Hopkin        15:42.52   16:36.10  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E    4.50m  2016                                                 
 Meet Record: M    15-09  2/28/2015   Andrew Bartnett, Johns Hopkins           
  Conference: C 17-00.75  2/20/2015   Andrew Bartnett, Johns Hopkins           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bartnett, Andrew             Johns Hopkin           5.20m      5.00mE  16-04.75  10   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.23 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kossak, Alex                 Johns Hopkin           4.35m      4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin           3.90m      3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  PPP 
  4 Nolan, William               Gettysburg             3.80m     J3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Fischetti, Matt              Johns Hopkin           3.75m     J3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO  PPP 
  6 Huang, Benjamin              Johns Hopkin           3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Van Aken, Greg               Haverford              3.65m     J3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Friend, Adam                 Ursinus                3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75   1   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Daniel              McDaniel               3.80m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Clark, Thomas                Gettysburg             3.65m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Saltzman, Jon                Swarthmore             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.50m  2016                                                 
 Meet Record: M 49-04.50  2/22/2002   Ifeanyi Ani, McDaniel                    
  Conference: C 49-04.50  2/22/2002   Ifeanyi Ani, McDaniel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pope, Samuel                 Ursinus               14.09m     13.99mE  45-10.75  10   
      13.99m  13.80m  13.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Kaiser, David                Gettysburg            12.84m     13.16m   43-02.25   8   
      12.89m  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m  PASS
  3 Gabriel, Dorvil              Haverford             13.33m     13.03m   42-09.00   6   
      12.62m  12.50m  12.73m  FOUL  12.25m  13.03m
  4 Mosser, Grant                Johns Hopkin          12.60m     12.88m   42-03.25   5   
      12.82m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  12.86m
  5 Bartnett, Andrew             Johns Hopkin          12.57m     12.82m   42-00.75   4   
      12.55m  PASS  12.39m  12.14m  12.52m  12.82m
  6 Butcher, Lincoln             Gettysburg            12.15m     12.53m   41-01.50   3   
      11.19m  12.20m  12.22m  11.84m  12.53m  12.22m
  7 Belkin, Daniel               Swarthmore            12.77m     12.52m   41-01.00   2   
      12.52m  11.95m  11.94m  12.19m  12.49m  12.51m
  8 Kozloski, Ryan               Franklin & M          12.42m     12.25m   40-02.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.25m  12.07m  FOUL  12.16m
  9 Hejna, Benjamin              Swarthmore            12.15m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.17m  11.55m  12.15m  FOUL  12.19m  11.66m
 10 Gill, Harpreet               Johns Hopkin          12.88m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.99m  11.81m  12.16m           
 11 Amadio, Joseph               Gettysburg            12.69m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.00m           
 12 Rainey, Hart                 Dickinson             12.70m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.88m  11.96m  11.92m           
 13 Oji, Zach                    Haverford             12.13m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.56m  11.67m  11.53m           
 14 Thompson, Ryan               Gettysburg            11.87m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  11.62m           
 15 Nedyalkov, Tihomir           Franklin & M          12.07m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.18m  11.34m  11.41m           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ainsley, Jeff                Haverford                 7.40     745
  2 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin              7.41     742
  3 Fischetti, Matt              Johns Hopkin              7.62     675
  4 Boucher, Tom                 Johns Hopkin              7.76     631
  5 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore                7.81     616
  6 Hofstee, Nolan               Swarthmore                7.85     604
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Ainsley, Jeff                Haverford                1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fischetti, Matt              Johns Hopkin             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hofstee, Nolan               Swarthmore               1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Boucher, Tom                 Johns Hopkin             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.21m  6.56m  4.35m            
  2 Ainsley, Jeff                Haverford                6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.46m  6.12m  6.12m            
  3 Hofstee, Nolan               Swarthmore               5.93m   19-05.50    571
      FOUL  5.93m  FOUL            
  4 Boucher, Tom                 Johns Hopkin             5.78m   18-11.75    540
      5.39m  5.54m  5.78m            
  5 Fischetti, Matt              Johns Hopkin             5.44m   17-10.25    469
      FOUL  5.44m  FOUL            
  6 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               5.28m   17-04.00    437
      5.17m  5.28m  5.12m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hofstee, Nolan               Swarthmore              12.41m   40-08.75    631
      12.17m  11.07m  12.41m            
  2 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin            11.57m   37-11.50    580
      10.98m  10.80m  11.57m            
  3 Fischetti, Matt              Johns Hopkin            11.29m   37-00.50    563
      11.29m  10.76m  10.63m            
  4 Boucher, Tom                 Johns Hopkin            10.87m   35-08.00    538
      10.87m  10.12m  9.90m            
  5 Ainsley, Jeff                Haverford               10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.23m  10.71m  10.64m            
  6 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               9.87m   32-04.75    478
      9.17m  9.21m  9.87m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins               40        2) Dickinson                  22   
    3) Haverford                   19        4) Gettysburg                 13   
    5) Ursinus                      9        6) Muhlenberg                  5   
    7) Franklin & Marshall          4        8) Bryn Mawr                   3   
    9) McDaniel                     2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins               50        2) Haverford                  32   
    3) Gettysburg                  16        4) Ursinus                    11   
    5) Dickinson                    5        6) Swarthmore                  2   
    7) Franklin & Marshall          1