Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2015 Centennial Conference - 2/28/2015 to 3/1/2015               
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Haverford College, Haverford, PA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 18:44.00  2015                                                 
  Conference: C 16:42.57  1/30/2015   Francis Loeb, Johns Hopkins              
 Meet Record: M 17:17.29  2/28/2009   Christa Johnson, Ursinus                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Riffenburgh, Kelley          Haverford             17:24.61E  10   
  2 Rutkowski, Sarah             Dickinson             17:33.45E   8   
  3 Tramontina, Melanie          Muhlenberg            18:13.74E   6   
  4 Colby, Abby                  Dickinson             18:25.74E   5   
  5 Hastings, Hannah             Bryn Mawr             18:27.79E   4   
  6 Stephens, Gabrielle          Johns Hopkin          18:37.96E   3   
  7 Edwards, Kate                Bryn Mawr             18:39.25E   2   
  8 Hilfrank, Elizabeth          Gettysburg            18:40.03E   1   
  9 Lellman, Charlotte           Haverford             18:41.72E 
 10 Cavanaugh, Mary              Haverford             19:05.87  
 11 Gaffney, Lara                Johns Hopkin          19:06.04  
 12 Terzian, Polly               Dickinson             19:34.60  
 13 Gill, Maggie                 Johns Hopkin          19:38.51  
 14 Duffy, Margaret              Haverford             20:06.42  
 15 Marotto, Jacqueline          Gettysburg            20:10.44  
 -- Delane, Jordan               Johns Hopkin               DNF  
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E   10.85m  2015                                                 
  Conference: C 38-08.25  1997        Laine & Peterkin, Swarthmore             
 Meet Record: M 38-08.25  1997        Catherine Laine, Swarthmore              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCoubrie, Kaitlin           Gettysburg              10.71m   35-01.75  10   
      10.63m  10.53m  10.33m  10.71m  10.31m  FOUL
  2 Jimcosky, Amanda             Dickinson               10.52m   34-06.25   8   
      9.89m  10.29m  10.36m  10.23m  10.33m  10.52m
  3 Link, Kristina               Dickinson               10.51m   34-05.75   6   
      10.14m  10.35m  10.51m  10.32m  10.38m  10.11m
  4 Oehrig, Carolyn              Haverford               10.49m   34-05.00   5   
      10.31m  FOUL  10.27m  10.41m  10.42m  10.49m
  5 Reikowski, Elizabeth         Haverford               10.45m   34-03.50   4   
      FOUL  10.44m  FOUL  10.29m  10.45m  10.31m
  6 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin            10.34m   33-11.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.34m  FOUL  FOUL  10.32m
  7 Waddell, Emily               Gettysburg              10.29m   33-09.25   2   
      9.34m  10.29m  9.76m  FOUL  9.79m  9.56m
  8 Lin, Joyce                   Johns Hopkin            10.22m   33-06.50   1   
      FOUL  10.10m  10.22m  9.94m  9.93m  PASS
  9 Riley, Ashley                Muhlenberg              10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.07m  FOUL  10.16m  10.05m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Gray, Morgan                 Franklin & M             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.68m  9.58m  9.99m           
 11 Byro, Shantae                McDaniel                 9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  FOUL  9.76m         
 12 Snow, Kimberly               Ursinus                  9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.37m  FOUL  9.64m         
 13 Marcello, Carolyn            Gettysburg               9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.34m  9.32m  9.29m         
 14 Haughton, Kimberly           Haverford                9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.17m  9.32m  9.11m         
 15 Henry, Anne                  Franklin & M             9.30m   30-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.30m         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flatau, Taylor               Gettysburg             2:36.12     618
  2 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                2:36.24     617
  3 Su, Jenn                     Johns Hopkin           2:47.17     493
  4 Latourette, Arielle          McDaniel               2:48.17     483
  5 Chernow, Robin               Haverford              2:48.39     480
  6 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson              2:51.42     449
  7 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr              2:53.02     433
  8 Brown, Emily                 Gettysburg             3:02.42     343
 -- Harper, Kelsey               Johns Hopkin               DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Su, Jenn                     Johns Hopkin              9.85   3    740
  2 Flatau, Taylor               Gettysburg                9.99   2    714
  3 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                10.72   1    583
  4 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  10.83   1    565
  5 Chernow, Robin               Haverford                10.96   2    543
  6 Harper, Kelsey               Johns Hopkin             11.13   1    515
  7 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                11.14   2    514
  8 Latourette, Arielle          McDaniel                 11.23   3    499
  9 Brown, Emily                 Gettysburg               11.78   3    415
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flatau, Taylor               Gettysburg               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
       XO    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Su, Jenn                     Johns Hopkin             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Harper, Kelsey               Johns Hopkin             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chernow, Robin               Haverford                1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Latourette, Arielle          McDaniel                 1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O  XXO    O  XXO    X 
 -- Brown, Emily                 Gettysburg                  NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Su, Jenn                     Johns Hopkin             4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.72m  4.85m  4.97m            
  2 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.75m  4.87m  4.94m            
  3 Flatau, Taylor               Gettysburg               4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.54m  4.69m  4.56m            
  4 Latourette, Arielle          McDaniel                 4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.55m  4.54m  4.64m            
  5 Brown, Emily                 Gettysburg               4.43m   14-06.50    411
      4.43m  4.31m  4.27m            
  6 Harper, Kelsey               Johns Hopkin             4.29m   14-01.00    376
      4.11m  4.18m  4.29m            
  7 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                4.23m   13-10.50    362
      FOUL  4.23m  4.01m            
  8 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                4.21m   13-09.75    357
      3.65m  4.21m  3.71m            
  9 Chernow, Robin               Haverford                4.11m   13-06.00    333
      FOUL  4.11m  4.10m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chernow, Robin               Haverford               10.36m   34-00.00    553
      10.36m  10.03m  10.27m            
  2 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson               10.02m   32-10.50    531
      8.39m  9.07m  10.02m            
  3 Su, Jenn                     Johns Hopkin             9.57m   31-04.75    501
      9.57m  FOUL  8.92m            
  4 Flatau, Taylor               Gettysburg               8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.12m  8.72m  8.81m            
  5 Harper, Kelsey               Johns Hopkin             8.43m   27-08.00    427
      8.43m  7.81m  7.65m            
  6 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  8.40m   27-06.75    425
      7.05m  7.46m  8.40m            
  7 Brown, Emily                 Gettysburg               7.83m   25-08.25    388
      7.10m  7.83m  6.80m            
  8 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                6.40m   21-00.00    297
      6.40m  6.25m  6.20m            
  9 Latourette, Arielle          McDaniel                 6.20m   20-04.25    284
      6.20m  6.04m  6.16m            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 15:24.00  2015                                                 
  Conference: C 14:12.77  1/27/2012   Jordan Schilit, Haverford                
 Meet Record: M 14:34.74  2/25/2012   Jordan Schilit, Haverford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ceruzzi, Andrew              Johns Hopkin          14:52.20E  2  10   
  2 Roza, David                  Haverford             14:59.82E  2   8   
  3 Christian, Joel              Haverford             14:59.96E  2   6   
  4 Weinhoffer, Mark             Dickinson             15:04.80E  2   5   
  5 Wolfe, Tyler                 Johns Hopkin          15:04.82E  2   4   
  6 Stecklair, Austin            Johns Hopkin          15:07.75E  2   3   
  7 Stender, Nick                Dickinson             15:16.86E  2   2   
  8 Howard, Eli                  Dickinson             15:19.02E  2   1   
  9 Gorman, Jimmy                Haverford             15:26.54   2 
 10 Alaghatta, Akshay            Johns Hopkin          15:32.09   2 
 11 Smith, Hunter                Dickinson             15:37.72   1 
 12 Duncan, Jeff                 Haverford             15:40.21   2 
 13 Predhome, Alexander          Dickinson             15:41.21   1 
 14 Munyan, Luke                 Muhlenberg            15:42.39   1 
 15 Hale, Charlie                Haverford             15:43.18   1 
 16 Levine, Louis                Johns Hopkin          15:44.00   1 
 17 Kazlow, Geoffrey             Johns Hopkin          15:47.69   1 
 18 Simmons, Zachary             Dickinson             15:51.01   2 
 19 Walsten, Doran               Johns Hopkin          15:59.84   1 
 20 Ferry, Matthew               Dickinson             16:20.28   1 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E    4.50m  2015                                                 
  Conference: C 17-00.75  2/20/2015   Andrew Bartnett, Johns Hopkins           
 Meet Record: M    15-00  2/24/2007   Brallier & Oeding, Franklin & Marshall   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartnett, Andrew             Johns Hopkin             4.80mE  15-09.00  10   
     4.55 4.80 5.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kossak, Alex                 Johns Hopkin             4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Vozzo, Paul                  Johns Hopkin             4.25m   13-11.25   6   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO    O 
  5 Cresanti-Daknis, Michael     Muhlenberg              J3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Harding, Drew                Gettysburg              J3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Fischetti, Matt              Johns Hopkin            J3.80m   12-05.50   1   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Humiston, Ralph              Dickinson               J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Nolan, William               Gettysburg               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 10 Miller-Sobel, Jacob          Muhlenberg               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 12 Deffler, Jesse               Muhlenberg              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Civetta, Patrick             Johns Hopkin            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Markowitz, Sam               Muhlenberg               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.50m  2015                                                 
  Conference: C 49-04.50  2/22/2002   Ifeanyi Ani, McDaniel                    
 Meet Record: M 49-04.50  2/22/2002   Ifeanyi Ani, McDaniel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin            13.73mE  45-00.50  10   
      12.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS  13.64m  13.73m
  2 Graves, Gibby                Haverford               13.43m   44-00.75   8   
      13.07m  13.23m  13.03m  12.93m  12.98m  13.43m
  3 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel                13.09m   42-11.50   6   
      12.68m  12.56m  12.41m  12.77m  12.61m  13.09m
  4 Kronstat, Zach               Swarthmore              13.01m   42-08.25   5   
      12.43m  12.81m  12.81m  FOUL  13.01m  11.79m
  5 Kozloski, Ryan               Franklin & M            12.93m   42-05.25   4   
      12.76m  12.80m  FOUL  12.75m  12.58m  12.93m
  6 Sax, Dan                     Haverford               12.80m   42-00.00   3   
      12.77m  FOUL  12.80m  12.67m  12.55m  12.69m
  7 Gill, Harpreet               Johns Hopkin            12.48m   40-11.50   2   
      12.29m  12.48m  12.39m  12.29m  FOUL  PASS
  8 Rainey, Hart                 Dickinson               12.17m   39-11.25   1   
      FOUL  12.17m  11.87m  11.70m  FOUL  11.58m
  9 Nguyen, Loi                  McDaniel                11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.99m  11.56m  11.50m  FOUL
 10 Schneider, Chaz              Haverford               11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.47m  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin              7.50   1    713
  2 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                  7.50   2    713
  3 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin              7.56   1    694
  4 Nash, Brendan                Gettysburg                7.66   2    662
  5 Fischetti, Matt              Johns Hopkin              7.74   2    637
  6 Clark, Thomas                Gettysburg                7.82   1    613
  7 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore                7.86   1    601
  8 Rollow, Russell              Dickinson                 7.88   2    595
  9 Murray, Joseph               Ursinus                   7.97   1    568
 10 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore                7.99   2    563
 11 Viles, Bradley               Johns Hopkin              8.13   2    523
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fischetti, Matt              Johns Hopkin             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                 1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rollow, Russell              Dickinson                1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nash, Brendan                Gettysburg               1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Clark, Thomas                Gettysburg               1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    P    P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Murray, Joseph               Ursinus                  1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Viles, Bradley               Johns Hopkin             1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             6.22m   20-05.00    635
      6.22m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.99m  5.55m  5.91m            
  3 Nash, Brendan                Gettysburg               5.67m   18-07.25    516
      5.67m  FOUL  5.40m            
  4 Clark, Thomas                Gettysburg               5.58m   18-03.75    498
      FOUL  5.58m  4.97m            
  5 Fischetti, Matt              Johns Hopkin             5.49m   18-00.25    479
      5.49m  5.34m  5.28m            
  6 Rollow, Russell              Dickinson                5.42m   17-09.50    465
      5.42m  5.32m  5.16m            
  7 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               5.09m   16-08.50    400
      5.09m  4.99m  4.94m            
  8 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               5.06m   16-07.25    394
      4.96m  4.91m  5.06m            
  9 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                 5.02m   16-05.75    386
      5.02m  FOUL  4.71m            
 10 Viles, Bradley               Johns Hopkin             4.76m   15-07.50    337
      4.66m  4.76m  4.69m            
 11 Murray, Joseph               Ursinus                  4.56m   14-11.50    301
      4.38m  4.56m  4.55m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                13.32m   43-08.50    687
      12.98m  12.82m  13.32m            
  2 Rollow, Russell              Dickinson               12.15m   39-10.50    616
      12.03m  12.04m  12.15m            
  3 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin            12.07m   39-07.25    611
      11.93m  12.07m  PASS            
  4 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin            12.06m   39-07.00    610
      12.06m  11.79m  11.40m            
  5 Fischetti, Matt              Johns Hopkin            10.69m   35-01.00    527
      10.69m  10.39m  10.46m            
  6 Viles, Bradley               Johns Hopkin            10.61m   34-09.75    522
      10.35m  10.19m  10.61m            
  7 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               9.80m   32-02.00    474
      9.39m  9.80m  FOUL            
  8 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               9.72m   31-10.75    469
      9.72m  9.72m  9.43m            
  9 Nash, Brendan                Gettysburg               9.33m   30-07.50    445
      9.33m  8.86m  8.73m            
 10 Clark, Thomas                Gettysburg               8.38m   27-06.00    389
      7.70m  8.21m  8.38m            
 11 Murray, Joseph               Ursinus                  7.57m   24-10.00    341
      7.57m  7.46m  7.23m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                   32        2) Haverford                  23   
    2) Gettysburg                  23        4) Johns Hopkins              16   
    5) Bryn Mawr                    8        6) Ursinus                     6   
    6) Muhlenberg                   6        8) McDaniel                    3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins               62        2) Haverford                  25   
    3) Dickinson                    9        4) McDaniel                    6   
    5) Swarthmore                   5        6) Muhlenberg                  4   
    6) Franklin & Marshall          4        8) Gettysburg                  2