Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Widener University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2015 09:34 PM
           2015 Widener Indoor Invitational - 1/29/2015 to 1/30/2015           
                            1/29/2015 to 1/30/2015                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Stephanie            Catholic                 1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Cummings, Emily              Catholic                 1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Trenholm, Meghan             Delaware Val             1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bush, Shane                  Delaware Val             1.87m    6-01.50 
  2 Dixon, Malik                 Widener                  1.82m    5-11.50 
  3 Aughenbaugh, Jordan          Delaware Val             1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zavez, Katherine             Swarthmore               2.55m    8-04.25 
  2 Roberts, Brittany Daniel     Delaware Val             2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Zajchowski, Anastasia        Delaware Val                NH            
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trumbauer, Wolf              Widener                  3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Saltzman, Jon                Swarthmore               2.70m    8-10.25 
  3 Collingwood-Foehling, Wi     Swarthmore               2.55m    8-04.25 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Bahiyra                Unattached               4.86m   15-11.50 
  2 Maue, Victoria               Catholic                 4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 McAlonan, Eileen             Catholic                 4.53m   14-10.50 
  4 Gillis, Hannah               Catholic                 4.46m   14-07.75 
  5 Taylor, Stephanie            Catholic                 4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Trenholm, Meghan             Delaware Val             4.19m   13-09.00 
  7 Morrison, Chelsea            Widener                  4.13m   13-06.75 
  8 Petrich, Kristina            Catholic                 3.73m   12-03.00 
  9 Zajchowski, Anastasia        Delaware Val             3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Davis, Gwen                  Widener                  3.48m   11-05.00 
 -- McClouden, Rasheeda          Cheyney                   FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, John                  Delaware Val             6.26m   20-06.50 
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                6.08m   19-11.50 
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                6.00m   19-08.25 
  4 Chan, Chris                  Swarthmore               5.75m   18-10.50 
 
Event 9  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               14.75m   48-04.75 
  2 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                14.21m   46-07.50 
  3 Tishler, Claudia             Villanova               12.64m   41-05.75 
  4 Wright, Avree                Unattached              12.23m   40-01.50 
  5 Yakas, Caitlin               Widener                 12.19m   40-00.00 
  6 McCardle, Teagan             Delaware Val            11.77m   38-07.50 
  7 Zegeer, Melissa              Unattached              10.86m   35-07.75 
  8 Phelps, Adrienne             Widener                 10.76m   35-03.75 
  9 Kozlowski, Samantha          Catholic                10.73m   35-02.50 
 10 Valko, Kristina              Unattached               9.17m   30-01.00 
 11 Gilmore, Cassidy             Albright                 8.39m   27-06.50 
 12 Cotto, Aysha                 Albright                 7.92m   26-00.00 
 13 Thach, Samantha              Widener                  7.64m   25-00.75 
 14 Young, Alexis                Albright                 6.75m   22-01.75 
 
Event 10  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowen, James                 Villanova               14.02m   46-00.00 
  2 Whalen, Dan                  Widener                 13.69m   44-11.00 
  3 Assile, Andrew               Unattached              13.38m   43-10.75 
  4 Mani, Jabari                 Widener                 12.38m   40-07.50 
  5 Starovoytov, Stas            Unattached              11.76m   38-07.00 
  6 Crouch, Evan                 Widener                 11.28m   37-00.25 
  7 Gonzalez, Xavier             Albright                 9.86m   32-04.25 
  8 Daly, Zackary                Albright                 8.53m   28-00.00 
  9 Solomon, Brian               Widener                  7.10m   23-03.50 
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jada               Cheyney                 12.70m   41-08.00 
  2 Ebose, Osazenoriuwa          Swarthmore              12.40m   40-08.25 
  3 Erickson, Kristen            Villanova               12.00m   39-04.50 
  4 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               11.56m   37-11.25 
  5 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                11.16m   36-07.50 
  6 Wright, Avree                Unattached              10.67m   35-00.25 
  7 King, Samantha               Delaware Val            10.30m   33-09.50 
  8 Phelps, Adrienne             Widener                 10.20m   33-05.75 
  9 Zegeer, Melissa              Unattached               9.85m   32-03.75 
 10 Cotto, Aysha                 Albright                 9.60m   31-06.00 
 11 Wisniewski, Julie            Delaware Val             9.56m   31-04.50 
 12 McCardle, Teagan             Delaware Val             9.55m   31-04.00 
 13 Valko, Kristina              Unattached               9.28m   30-05.50 
 14 Gilmore, Cassidy             Albright                 8.13m   26-08.25 
 15 Thach, Samantha              Widener                  7.96m   26-01.50 
 16 Young, Alexis                Albright                 7.78m   25-06.25 
 17 Receveur, Natayla            Neumann                  6.29m   20-07.75 
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cucciarre, Alex              Widener                 12.98m   42-07.00 
  2 Sullivan, Dan                Villanova               12.95m   42-06.00 
  3 Rowen, James                 Villanova               12.92m   42-04.75 
  4 Assile, Andrew               Unattached              12.25m   40-02.25 
  5 Whalen, Dan                  Widener                 12.05m   39-06.50 
  6 Aho, Colton                  Swarthmore              11.96m   39-03.00 
  7 Robles, Alexander            Albright                11.75m   38-06.75 
  8 Cacace, Robert               Villanova               11.52m   37-09.50 
  9 Lentine, Mike                Delaware Val            11.45m   37-06.75 
 10 Crouch, Evan                 Widener                 10.77m   35-04.00 
 11 Gonzalez, Xavier             Albright                10.55m   34-07.50 
 12 Jansen, Andrew               Swarthmore              10.45m   34-03.50 
 13 Daly, Zackary                Albright                 9.83m   32-03.00 
 14 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                9.54m   31-03.75 
 15 Roberson, Brandon            Delaware Val             8.75m   28-08.50 
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chominsky, Becky             Catholic               5:56.73  
  2 Lang, Bethany                Neumann                6:00.84  
  3 Cooper, Zuzu                 Delaware Val           6:40.66  
  4 Parker, Ashley               Neumann                6:45.15  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Christian              Widener                5:02.36  
  2 Stefanski, Joe               Widener                5:04.54  
  3 Darden, Casey                Neumann                5:36.41  
  4 Shepler, Dustin              Neumann                5:41.33  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navarro, Brianna             Catholic               2:51.43  
  2 Castellen, Elizabeth         Catholic               2:57.69  
  3 Martyr, JoAnna               Catholic               2:57.91  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Anthony             Neumann                2:11.93  
  2 Aughenbaugh, Jordan          Delaware Val           2:14.46  
  3 Freedman, Kaisean            Delaware Val           2:26.15  
 
Event 21  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ho Sang, Kathleen            Villanova                 2646  
  2 Byrne, Marley                Villanova                 2304  
  3 Barr, Dominic                Cheyney                   2205  
  4 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                 1881  
  5 Jackson, Anitra              Cheyney                   1086  
 
Event 21  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ho Sang, Kathleen            Villanova                 9.46   1    681
  2 Byrne, Marley                Villanova                10.31   2    522
  3 Barr, Dominic                Cheyney                  10.49   1    491
  4 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                10.90   2    424
  5 Antonio, Henry               Cheyney                  10.92   2    420
  6 Jackson, Anitra              Cheyney                  14.84   1     21
 
Event 21  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byrne, Marley                Villanova                4.69m   15-04.75    477
  2 Ho Sang, Kathleen            Villanova                4.47m   14-08.00    421
  3 Barr, Dominic                Cheyney                  4.34m   14-03.00    388
  4 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                4.27m   14-00.25    371
  5 Jackson, Anitra              Cheyney                  3.58m   11-09.00    216
 
Event 21  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barr, Dominic                Cheyney                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
  2 Ho Sang, Kathleen            Villanova                1.43m    4-08.25    544
  3 Byrne, Marley                Villanova                1.40m    4-07.00    512
  4 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                1.31m    4-03.50    419
  5 Jackson, Anitra              Cheyney                  1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Event 21  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byrne, Marley                Villanova                8.00m   26-03.00    399
  2 Barr, Dominic                Cheyney                  7.46m   24-05.75    365
  3 Ho Sang, Kathleen            Villanova                7.40m   24-03.50    361
  4 Jackson, Anitra              Cheyney                  6.67m   21-10.75    314
  5 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                6.27m   20-07.00    288
 
Event 21  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ho Sang, Kathleen            Villanova              2:34.42     639
  2 Byrne, Marley                Villanova              2:56.93     394
  3 Barr, Dominic                Cheyney                2:58.02     384
  4 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr              2:58.51     379
  5 Jackson, Anitra              Cheyney                3:19.74     204
 
Event 22  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weiss, Sean                  Widener                   3401  
  2 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore                3189  
  3 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore                2959  
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiss, Sean                  Widener                   7.19     640
  2 Fleming, Thomas              Widener                   7.23     628
  3 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore                7.47     551
  4 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore                7.49     545
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weiss, Sean                  Widener                  5.48m   17-11.75    477
  2 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               5.18m   17-00.00    417
  3 Fleming, Thomas              Widener                  5.03m   16-06.00    388
  4 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               4.76m   15-07.50    337
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #3 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               1.64m    5-04.50    496
  2 Fleming, Thomas              Widener                  1.58m    5-02.25    449
  3 Weiss, Sean                  Widener                  1.55m    5-01.00    426
  4 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               1.46m    4-09.50    360
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #4 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weiss, Sean                  Widener                 10.47m   34-04.25    514
  2 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore              10.11m   33-02.00    492
  3 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               9.37m   30-09.00    448
  4 Fleming, Thomas              Widener                  8.68m   28-05.75    407
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #5 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               3.15m   10-04.00    393
  2 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               2.74m    8-11.75    296
  3 Weiss, Sean                  Widener                  2.44m    8-00.00    229
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #6 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiss, Sean                  Widener                   9.19     562
  2 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               10.39     339
  3 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore               10.44     331
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore             3:06.33     604
  2 Weiss, Sean                  Widener                3:11.84     553
  3 Qin, Jerry                   Swarthmore             3:13.38     539