Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Bryn Mawr College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/2/2019 04:11 PM
             Bryn Mawr vs. Immaculata vs. Cedar Crest - 11/2/2019              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   2:03.16  
     1) Jasodanand, Varuna SR           2) Soisson, Hannah JR             
     3) Bruemmer, Lucy JR               4) Griffin, Ryan SR               
              13.03  1:50.13                                                      
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:12.41  
     1) Meacham, Faith JR               2) Hernan, Maggie SO              
     3) Adlai-Gail, Becca SR            4) Birmingham, Lauren JR          
                                30.98    50.38                                    
  3 Cedar Crest College-MA  'A'                                 2:14.35  
     1) Berry, Zaria S FR               2) Bratis, Audra FR               
     3) Boulware, Nyla SR               4) Kriner, Ember J FR             
              15.38    49.21    38.75    31.01                                    
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                                  x2:16.25  
     1) Mullin, Ruth JR                 2) Nye, Hannah SO                 
     3) Adlai-Gail, Rachel J FR         4) Costello, Clara SO             
                              1:18.98                                             
 -- Immaculata University-US  'A'                              X2:43.14  
     1) Thiel, Cassandra W FR           2) Kratz, Breanna FR              
     3) Angelichio, Kathryn E FR        4) Schilp, Maya FR                
                                39.01  1:31.72                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisz, Emmy E              FR Bryn Mawr-MA                  12:24.97  
                                              37.98   38.22   37.92   37.70
      38.33   38.29   38.22   38.57   38.03                        
                      36.16   34.13                                
  2 Danesh, Anna E            SO Bryn Mawr-MA                  12:44.59  
              34.17   37.83   38.03   37.66   38.12   38.51   38.72   38.69
      39.04   38.53   39.27   39.03   39.05                   38.90
      38.61   38.20   38.14   37.17                                
  3 Mower, Abbey L            FR Cedar Crest-MA                12:51.40  
              34.60   38.43   39.49   38.90   38.13   39.00   38.91   39.07
      39.48   38.74   38.72   39.38   39.32   39.56   39.57   39.10
      38.89   38.70   37.90   35.51                                
  4 Wiest, Catherine          FR Immaculata-US                 12:51.53  
              35.24   38.89   39.00   38.70   38.86   38.92   38.77   39.03
      38.49   38.43   38.31   38.31   39.06   39.21   39.48   39.68
      39.64   38.30   39.47   35.74                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kelly A         FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:09.78  
              30.27   32.75   33.91   32.85                                
  2 Schwimmer, Maddie         JR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:10.63  
              29.94   33.14   34.39   33.16                                
  3 Birmingham, Lauren        JR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:19.98  
  4 Inacker, Mackenzie E      SO Cedar Crest-MA                 2:21.34  
              31.53   36.33   37.27   36.21                                
  5 Schilp, Maya              FR Immaculata-US                  3:08.68  
              37.69   47.72   51.92   51.35                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ryan             SR Bryn Mawr-MA                     27.38  
  2 Bruemmer, Lucy            JR Bryn Mawr-MA                     27.62  
  3 Hernan, Maggie            SO Bryn Mawr-MA                     28.83  
  4 Jasodanand, Varuna        SR Bryn Mawr-MA                    x29.27  
  5 Angelichio, Kathryn E     FR Immaculata-US                    33.91  
  6 Bratis, Audra             FR Cedar Crest-MA                   34.95  
  7 Schilp, Maya              FR Immaculata-US                    35.59  
  8 Trettin, Abby             FR Cedar Crest-MA                   38.18  
  9 Thiel, Cassandra W        FR Immaculata-US                    40.67  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Maya           SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:24.87  
              30.88   36.17   42.24   35.58                                
  2 Kratz, Breanna            FR Immaculata-US                  2:38.23  
              33.98   40.87   45.90   37.48                                
  3 Nye, Hannah               SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:42.27  
              37.14   41.40   47.34   36.39                                
  4 Mullin, Ruth              JR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:53.00  
              36.29   43.01   54.12   39.58                                
  5 Berry, Zaria S            FR Cedar Crest-MA                 3:00.12  
              39.56   42.51   55.14   42.91                                
  6 Boulware, Nyla            SR Cedar Crest-MA                 3:12.07  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisz, Emmy E              FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:23.41  
              33.54   35.46 1:14.41                                        
  2 Adlai-Gail, Becca         SR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:28.20  
              33.58   37.76   38.10   38.76                                
  3 Herlihey, Elizabeth       JR Immaculata-US                  2:36.31  
              33.57   38.83   41.19   42.72                                
  4 Adlai-Gail, Rachel J      FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:37.03  
  5 Alulis, Rachael A         FR Cedar Crest-MA                 2:45.35  
              34.37   42.26   44.59   44.13                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwimmer, Maddie         JR Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:00.91  
  2 Griffin, Ryan             SR Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:04.28  
              31.42   32.86                                                
  3 Inacker, Mackenzie E      SO Cedar Crest-MA                 1:04.79  
              31.68   33.11                                                
  4 Birmingham, Lauren        JR Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:06.16  
              30.98   35.18                                                
  5 Angelichio, Kathryn E     FR Immaculata-US                  1:18.20  
              37.66   40.54                                                
  6 Bratis, Audra             FR Cedar Crest-MA                 1:24.90  
  7 Thiel, Cassandra W        FR Immaculata-US                  1:26.66  
              42.11   44.55                                                
  8 Trettin, Abby             FR Cedar Crest-MA                 1:33.57  
              40.50   53.07                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Maya           SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:24.98  
  2 Kratz, Breanna            FR Immaculata-US                  2:36.07  
              37.13   39.53   40.67   38.74                                
  3 Costello, Clara           SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:44.46  
              37.92   40.74   42.62   43.18                                
  4 Mullin, Ruth              JR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:51.11  
              40.74   43.95   44.26   42.16                                
  5 Berry, Zaria S            FR Cedar Crest-MA                 2:53.42  
              40.36 2:13.06                                                
  6 Kriner, Ember J           FR Cedar Crest-MA                 3:04.51  
              41.61   46.70   47.74   48.46                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kelly A         FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:49.05  
  2 Meacham, Faith            JR Bryn Mawr-MA                   6:10.61  
              33.58   37.46   38.06   38.16   38.16   37.93   36.82   37.39
      37.06   35.99                                                
  3 Alulis, Rachael A         FR Cedar Crest-MA                 6:18.72  
                                                              38.81   39.10
      39.06   37.58                                                
  4 Wiest, Catherine          FR Immaculata-US                  6:20.75  
              34.70   38.06   39.08   39.42   38.36   38.19   38.95   38.79
      38.75   36.45                                                
  5 Mower, Abbey L            FR Cedar Crest-MA                 6:21.87  
              34.38   37.89   38.73   39.32   39.49   38.98   39.82   38.82
      38.22   36.22                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herlihey, Elizabeth       JR Immaculata-US                  2:42.39  
              36.56   41.48   43.33   41.02                                
  2 Soisson, Hannah           JR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:42.97  
              36.47   41.67   42.13   42.70                                
  3 Schneider, Maya           SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:43.95  
              38.34   41.96   42.42   41.23                                
  4 Trettin, Abby             FR Cedar Crest-MA                 4:27.61  
              54.53 1:08.70 2:24.38                                        
 -- Adlai-Gail, Becca         SR Bryn Mawr-MA                  X3:01.92  
              42.63   45.61   47.04   46.64                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   1:51.69  
     1) Bruemmer, Lucy JR               2) Peterson, Kelly A FR           
     3) Schwimmer, Maddie JR            4) Wisz, Emmy E FR                
              27.74    27.83    28.01    28.11                                    
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   1:56.23  
     1) Danesh, Anna E SO               2) Adlai-Gail, Becca SR           
     3) Costello, Clara SO              4) Nye, Hannah SO                 
              28.93    28.67    29.00    29.63                                    
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                                  x1:58.34  
     1) Hernan, Maggie SO               2) Goldstein, Sophie SR           
     3) Adlai-Gail, Rachel J FR         4) Meacham, Faith JR              
              29.22    29.42    29.49    30.21                                    
  4 Immaculata University-US  'A'                               2:00.45  
     1) Kratz, Breanna FR               2) Angelichio, Kathryn E FR       
     3) Wiest, Catherine FR             4) Herlihey, Elizabeth JR         
              29.01    32.91    30.81    27.72                                    
  5 Cedar Crest College-MA  'A'                                 2:02.30  
     1) Inacker, Mackenzie E SO         2) Boulware, Nyla SR              
     3) Mower, Abbey L FR               4) Alulis, Rachael A FR           
              29.02    33.41    31.04    28.83