Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Bryn Mawr College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/9/2019 03:45 PM
                       Bryn Mawr vs. Ursinus - 2/9/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     4:16.83  
     1) Rachael, Oliviah L 18           2) Sturla, Haley E 21             
     3) Lear, Sophie M 19               4) Baker, Clara N 21              
  2 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     4:24.75  
     1) Thomas, Allison K 19            2) Powell, Caroline R 21          
     3) Murphy, Rosalia 18              4) Leis, Margrethe 20             
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   4:24.82  
     1) Jasodanand, Varuna 21           2) Soisson, Hannah 19             
     3) Schneider, Maya 19              4) Danesh, Anna E 18              
  4 Ursinus College-MA  'C'                                    x4:31.54  
     1) Longenecker, Kathryn Q 22       2) Madden, Katie A 21             
     3) Chell, Stephanie N 19           4) Moore, Katie M 20              
  5 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   4:51.64  
     1) Costello, Clara 18              2) Hernan, Maggie 18              
     3) Mullin, Ruth 19                 4) Goldstein, Sophie 20           
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Gabby M           20 Bears-MA                       5:12.34  
  2 Adlai-Gail, Becca         20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:15.60  
  3 Meacham, Faith            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:22.36  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lear, Sophie M            19 Bears-MA                       1:59.95  
  2 Schultz, Katie            19 Bears-MA                       2:01.74  
  3 Timuscuk, Gabriella E     21 Bears-MA                       2:05.59  
  4 Birmingham, Lauren        20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:12.56  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian       21 Bryn Mawr-MA                     25.60  
  2 Rachael, Oliviah L        18 Bears-MA                         25.62  
  3 Thomas, Allison K         19 Bears-MA                         26.86  
  4 Bernot, Charlotte F       21 Bears-MA                         27.08  
  5 Xu, Charlotte             22 Bryn Mawr-MA                     31.62  
  6 Kunkel, Liz               19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     33.66  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Clara N            21 Bears-MA                       2:17.41  
  2 Sturla, Haley E           21 Bears-MA                       2:23.09  
  3 Chell, Stephanie N        19 Bears-MA                       2:25.00  
  4 Bruemmer, Lucy            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:28.19  
  5 Murphy, Rosalia           18 Bears-MA                      x2:28.38  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Caroline R        21 Bears-MA                       2:22.26  
  2 Adlai-Gail, Becca         20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:27.47  
  3 Schneider, Maya           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:29.95  
  4 Mullin, Ruth              19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:49.17  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian       21 Bryn Mawr-MA                     56.30  
  2 Longenecker, Kathryn Q    22 Bears-MA                         58.04  
  3 Bernot, Charlotte F       21 Bears-MA                         59.04  
  4 Sturla, Haley E           21 Bears-MA                         59.55  
  5 Howell, Gabby M           20 Bears-MA                        x59.74  
  6 Birmingham, Lauren        20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:00.29  
  7 Bruemmer, Lucy            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:01.55  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Katie            19 Bears-MA                       2:17.63  
  2 Leis, Margrethe           20 Bears-MA                       2:18.87  
  3 Murphy, Rosalia           18 Bears-MA                       2:24.66  
  4 Danesh, Anna E            18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:25.40  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madden, Katie A           21 Bears-MA                       5:36.56  
  2 Moore, Katie M            20 Bears-MA                       5:37.98  
  3 Schwimmer, Maddie         19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:43.16  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jasodanand, Varuna        21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:42.11  
  2 Schneider, Maya           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:44.58  
 -- Lear, Sophie M            19 Bears-MA                      X2:32.06  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   1:48.44  
     1) Schwimmer, Maddie 19            2) Bruemmer, Lucy 19              
     3) Birmingham, Lauren 20           4) Oyen-Ustad, Lillian 21         
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   1:55.18  
     1) Danesh, Anna E 18               2) Adlai-Gail, Becca 20           
     3) Goldstein, Sophie 20            4) Costello, Clara 18             
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                                  x2:04.64  
     1) Xu, Charlotte 22                2) Meacham, Faith 19              
     3) Kunkel, Liz 19                  4) Hernan, Maggie 18              
 -- Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                    X1:46.06  
     1) Powell, Caroline R 21           2) Rachael, Oliviah L 18          
     3) Lyons, Peyten L 21              4) Timuscuk, Gabriella E 21       
 -- Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                    X1:47.47  
     1) Thomas, Allison K 19            2) Leis, Margrethe 20             
     3) Chell, Stephanie N 19           4) Howell, Gabby M 20             
 -- Ursinus College-MA  'C'                                    X1:48.68  
     1) Longenecker, Kathryn Q 22       2) Schultz, Katie 19              
     3) Moore, Katie M 20               4) Madden, Katie A 21             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Ursinus College                     112   2. Bryn Mawr College                    75