Licensed to Washington College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/17/2018 02:27 PM
                     Washington vs. Bryn Mawr - 11/17/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:57.55   11  
     1) Draves, Teresa 18               2) Searles, Alex 20               
     3) Hall, Anna 18                   4) Schmittle, Anna 21             
       29.54    34.17    27.76    26.08                                    
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    2:00.65    4  
     1) Danesh, Anna E 18               2) Soisson, Hannah 19             
     3) Bruemmer, Lucy 19               4) Griffin, Ryan 20               
       31.50    33.35    29.35    26.45                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    2:00.88    2  
     1) Quade, Savannah 20              2) Homer, Emily 19                
     3) Wiecki, Lindsay 20              4) Silber, Emma 21                
       30.31    34.56    29.53    26.48                                    
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                              NT    2:10.87  
     1) Meacham, Faith 19               2) Goldstein, Sophie 20           
     3) Schwimmer, Maddie 19            4) Birmingham, Lauren 19          
       35.32    37.72    30.92    26.91                                    
  5 Washington College-MD  'C'                             NT   x2:11.53  
     1) Seek, Haleigh 18                2) Finney, Kamdyn 19              
     3) Reigel, Bailey 21               4) Reynoso-Zimmerer, Ana 20       
       32.11    41.04    30.32    28.06                                    
  6 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                              NT   x2:19.50  
     1) Mullin, Ruth 19                 2) Nye, Hannah 18                 
     3) Xu, Charlotte 21                4) Costello, Clara 18             
       35.76    37.76    43.78    22.20                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luecke, Alexa             18 Wac-MD                    NT   11:17.10    9  
      31.02   34.21   34.76   34.85   33.98   34.32   34.32   33.81
      34.38   34.41   34.42   34.03   34.26   34.63   34.15   34.21
      33.99   33.83   33.61   29.91                                
  2 Adlai-Gail, Becca         20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   11:18.18    4  
      32.38   34.22   34.22   34.01   34.16   34.18   34.08   34.14
      34.22   34.31   34.30   34.27   34.25   34.50   34.19   34.17
      33.72   33.61   33.39   31.86                                
  3 Buckwalter, Alison        18 Wac-MD                    NT   12:14.27    3  
      32.77   35.41   36.72   37.76   37.73   36.61   36.72   37.37
      36.82   37.16   37.13   36.86   37.60   37.57   37.36   36.95
      36.42   36.96   37.33   35.02                                
  4 Meacham, Faith            19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   12:37.79    2  
      33.19   37.00   37.50   37.64   38.14   38.02   38.14   38.24
      38.15   38.09   38.37   38.38   38.53   39.05   38.92   38.86
      38.27   38.01   37.89   37.40                                
  5 Randall, Sylvie           18 Wac-MD                    NT   13:04.87    1  
      34.95   38.46   38.98   39.36   39.77   39.58   39.33   39.59
      39.48   39.83   40.30   40.07   39.98   40.12   39.82   39.11
      39.68   39.12   39.17   38.17                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portmann, Julia           21 Wac-MD                    NT    2:02.93    9  
      27.99   30.71   32.03   32.20                                
  2 Schwimmer, Maddie         19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:09.00    4  
      30.22   32.60   33.28   32.90                                
  3 Schneider, Maya           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:09.25    3  
      30.13   32.97   33.12   33.03                                
  4 Strauss, Lindsay          19 Wac-MD                    NT    2:11.59    2  
      30.64   33.10   34.19   33.66                                
  5 Reynoso-Zimmerer, Ana     20 Wac-MD                    NT    2:16.00    1  
      30.48   34.13   35.02   36.37                                
  6 Nye, Hannah               18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:17.56  
      32.26   35.25   36.08   33.97                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian       21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:02.45    9  
      30.40   32.05                                                
  2 Draves, Teresa            18 Wac-MD                    NT    1:02.94    4  
      30.93   32.01                                                
  3 Gallagher, Allison        19 Wac-MD                    NT    1:05.39    3  
      31.46   33.93                                                
  4 Seek, Haleigh             18 Wac-MD                    NT    1:07.36    2  
      33.70   33.66                                                
  5 Danesh, Anna E            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:07.92    1  
      32.76   35.16                                                
  6 Costello, Clara           18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:15.59  
      36.34   39.25                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soisson, Hannah           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:12.83    9  
      34.39   38.44                                                
  2 Searles, Alex             20 Wac-MD                    NT    1:13.01    4  
      35.29   37.72                                                
  3 Homer, Emily              19 Wac-MD                    NT    1:15.19    3  
      35.94   39.25                                                
  4 Hernan, Maggie            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:18.16    2  
      36.80   41.36                                                
  5 Quade, Savannah           20 Wac-MD                    NT    1:21.57    1  
      37.87   43.70                                                
  6 Goldstein, Sophie         20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:23.40  
      39.42   43.98                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Anna                18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:19.59    9  
      29.98   35.28   37.33   37.00                                
  2 Adlai-Gail, Becca         20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:25.23    4  
      33.26   37.90   37.64   36.43                                
  3 Portmann, Julia           21 Wac-MD                    NT    2:25.62    3  
      33.49   36.93   38.43   36.77                                
  4 Wiecki, Lindsay           20 Wac-MD                    NT    2:33.73    2  
      33.91   39.74   40.34   39.74                                
  5 Bruemmer, Lucy            19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:45.94    1  
      33.05   40.29   43.45   49.15                                
  6 Mullin, Ruth              19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:54.98  
      37.53   43.59   46.83   47.03                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian       21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      26.19    9  
  2 Schmittle, Anna           21 Wac-MD                    NT      26.44    4  
  3 Griffin, Ryan             20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      26.88    3  
  4 Silber, Emma              21 Wac-MD                    NT      26.93    2  
  5 Reigel, Bailey            21 Wac-MD                    NT      27.65    1  
  6 Birmingham, Lauren        19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      28.07  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luecke, Alexa             18 Wac-MD                    NT      56.73    9  
      27.98   28.75                                                
  2 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian       21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      56.77    4  
      28.04   28.73                                                
  3 Schmittle, Anna           21 Wac-MD                    NT      57.89    3  
      28.05   29.84                                                
  4 Strauss, Lindsay          19 Wac-MD                    NT    1:00.42    2  
      29.28   31.14                                                
  5 Griffin, Ryan             20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:00.61    1  
      29.05   31.56                                                
  6 Birmingham, Lauren        19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:01.98  
      29.51   32.47                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Teresa            18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:18.28    9  
      32.25   34.35   35.59   36.09                                
  2 Gallagher, Allison        19 Wac-MD                    NT    2:20.79    4  
      32.90   35.48   36.02   36.39                                
  3 Schneider, Maya           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:22.44    3  
      32.98   36.32   36.85   36.29                                
  4 Seek, Haleigh             18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:22.89    2  
      34.98   36.22   36.47   35.22                                
  5 Danesh, Anna E            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:27.44    1  
      34.93   37.89   37.63   36.99                                
  6 Kunkel, Liz               19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:46.88  
      40.47   41.94   42.71   41.76                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Searles, Alex             20 Wac-MD                    NT    2:38.56    9  
      36.91   39.68   40.84   41.13                                
  2 Homer, Emily              19 Wac-MD                    NT    2:44.18    4  
      37.65   41.81   42.90   41.82                                
  3 Soisson, Hannah           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:44.47    3  
      38.35   41.42   43.38   41.32                                
  4 Hall, Anna                18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:44.82    2  
      38.25   42.06   42.56   41.95                                
  5 Hernan, Maggie            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:53.29    1  
      40.30   42.85   44.83   45.31                                
  6 Nye, Hannah               18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:58.04  
      39.67   46.58   45.70   46.09                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luecke, Alexa             18 Wac-MD                    NT    5:32.76    9  
      31.66   33.41   33.60   33.95   34.01   33.37   33.44   34.30
      34.91   30.11                                                
  2 Portmann, Julia           21 Wac-MD                    NT    5:32.92    4  
      30.69   33.89   33.05   34.33   33.82   33.60   33.34   33.77
      33.61   32.82                                                
  3 Buckwalter, Alison        18 Wac-MD                    NT    6:01.81    3  
      32.15   36.72   37.57   37.35   36.62   36.73   36.83   36.91
      35.80   35.13                                                
  4 Meacham, Faith            19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    6:11.02    2  
      33.48   37.60   38.24   38.48   38.26   37.73   37.59   37.08
      36.86   35.70                                                
  5 Xu, Charlotte             21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    7:04.95    1  
      37.89   42.23   43.45   44.01   43.51   42.75   42.76   44.04
      42.38   41.93                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silber, Emma              21 Wac-MD                    NT    1:05.68    9  
      30.88   34.80                                                
  2 Wiecki, Lindsay           20 Wac-MD                    NT    1:08.68    4  
      32.11   36.57                                                
  3 Adlai-Gail, Becca         20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:09.41    3  
      32.92   36.49                                                
  4 Strauss, Lindsay          19 Wac-MD                    NT    1:10.03    2  
      32.85   37.18                                                
  5 Bruemmer, Lucy            19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:13.52    1  
      35.05   38.47                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Teresa            18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:20.19    9  
      30.45   35.95   40.78   33.01                                
  2 Schneider, Maya           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:22.54    4  
      30.90   37.30   41.72   32.62                                
  3 Hall, Anna                18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:24.31    3  
      30.93   38.21   42.77   32.40                                
  4 Gallagher, Allison        19 Wac-MD                    NT    2:27.49    2  
      33.29   35.82   45.00   33.38                                
  5 Danesh, Anna E            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:30.81    1  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    1:45.67   11  
     1) Oyen-Ustad, Lillian 21          2) Griffin, Ryan 20               
     3) Birmingham, Lauren 19           4) Schneider, Maya 19             
       25.91    26.72    26.60    26.44                                    
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                              NT    1:54.50    4  
     1) Schwimmer, Maddie 19            2) Nye, Hannah 18                 
     3) Costello, Clara 18              4) Goldstein, Sophie 20           
       28.25    29.62    28.43    28.20                                    
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                              NT   x2:09.40  
     1) Meacham, Faith 19               2) Mullin, Ruth 19                
     3) Kunkel, Liz 19                  4) Xu, Charlotte 21               
       31.43    31.56    32.85    33.56                                    
 -- Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT   X1:45.55  
     1) Luecke, Alexa 18                2) Schmittle, Anna 21             
     3) Silber, Emma 21                 4) Portmann, Julia 21             
       26.31    26.02    26.88    26.34                                    
 -- Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT   X1:49.98  
     1) Reynoso-Zimmerer, Ana 20        2) Reigel, Bailey 21              
     3) Quade, Savannah 20              4) Strauss, Lindsay 19            
       28.78    26.67    27.17    27.36                                    
 -- Washington College-MD  'C'                             NT   X1:59.56  
     1) Finney, Kamdyn 19               2) Randall, Sylvie 18             
     3) Seek, Haleigh 18                4) Buckwalter, Alison 18          
       30.45    30.71    28.88    29.52                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Washington College                  165   2. Bryn Mawr College                    95