Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Gettysburg College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/21/2019 08:23 PM
                      Centennial Conference Championships                      
                             February 21-24, 2019                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:43.99   2/21/2019 Ursinus College, Ursinus-MA                
                         P Lyons, S Lear, C Baker, S May                   
  Conference: # 1:43.99   2/21/2019 Ursinus College, Ursinus-MA                
                         P Lyons, S Lear, C Baker, S May                   
   NCAA DIII: % 1:40.58        2015 Kenyon                                     
        Pool: @ 1:43.99   2/21/2019 Ursinus College, Ursinus-MA                
                         P Lyons, S Lear, C Baker, S May                   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     1:43.99!  40  
     1) Lyons, Peyten SR                2) Lear, Sophie FR                
     3) Baker, Clara SR                 4) May, Sophie SO                 
              26.03    29.76    24.63    23.57                                    
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                                  1:46.42   34  
     1) Maroney, Rebecca JR             2) Cooper, Katie FR               
     3) Jenkins, Katie FR               4) Crilly, Kate JR                
              27.95    29.15    25.62    23.70                                    
  3 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                                  1:46.87   32  
     1) Tilneac, Stephanie JR           2) Staton, Liz SR                 
     3) Gallagher, Liz FR               4) Kottakis, Anna FR              
              26.92    30.24    26.01    23.70                                    
  4 Dickinson College  'A'                                      1:48.45   30  
     1) Schmidt, Katie SR               2) Griffith, Hannah SO            
     3) Sternick, Molly JR              4) Boswell, Samantha SR           
              27.72    30.38    26.28    24.07                                    
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         1:49.81   28  
     1) Jonnalagadda, Janashree SO      2) Atkins, Blair SO               
     3) Kupsky, Tara FR                 4) Pavlov, Julia SO               
              28.47    30.64    26.35    24.35                                    
  6 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                                      1:53.01   26  
     1) Jasodanand, Varuna JR           2) Soisson, Hannah SO             
     3) Schneider, Maya FR              4) Oyen-Ustad, Lillian SR         
              28.99    32.80    26.42    24.80                                    
  7 Washington College  'A'                                     1:53.22   24  
     1) Quade, Savannah JR              2) Searles, Alex JR               
     3) Hall, Anna FR                   4) Schmittle, Anna SR             
              28.93    33.19    26.65    24.45                                    
  8 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:53.31   22  
     1) Cooke, Cambrie FR               2) Deickman, Carly SR             
     3) Boyle, Blair SO                 4) Hegna, Sara JR                 
              28.07    33.53    27.12    24.59                                    
B - Final
  9 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                                  1:49.22   18  
     1) Clark, Scout SR                 2) Lee, Sophia SO                 
     3) Moody, Sophie SR                4) Vaules, Saya JR                
              28.10    30.63    26.51    23.98                                    
 10 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                                  1:49.32   14  
     1) Wojnar, Megan FR                2) Idank, Kaitlin JR              
     3) Jaramillo, Sydney SO            4) Kosko, Cate FR                 
              28.15    30.90    26.20    24.07                                    
 11 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     1:49.57   12  
     1) Powell, Caroline SR             2) Sturla, Haley JR               
     3) Rachael, Oliviah FR             4) Chell, Stephanie FR            
              28.65    29.73    26.27    24.92                                    
 12 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                         1:50.22   10  
     1) Hess, Anna SR                   2) Hirsch, Kathy JR               
     3) Williamson, Leah JR             4) Fago, Erin                     
              28.49    31.11    26.43    24.19                                    
 13 Dickinson College  'B'                                      1:51.85    8  
     1) Callahan, Madeline JR           2) Vlattas, Madeline FR           
     3) Khalishah, Audree SO            4) Woznicki, Lauren JR            
              28.74    30.69    27.28    25.14                                    
 14 Washington College  'B'                                     1:57.02    6  
     1) Gallagher, Allison SO           2) Homer, Emily FR                
     3) Wiecki, Lindsay JR              4) Strauss, Lindsay SO            
              29.29    33.88    28.11    25.74                                    
 15 Bryn Mawr College  'B'                                      2:00.16    4  
     1) Danesh, Anna FR                 2) Hernan, Maggie FR              
     3) Bruemmer, Lucy SO               4) Birmingham, Lauren SO          
              31.51    34.60    27.94    26.11                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:30.84   2/21/2019 Swarthmore College, Swarthmore-MA          
                         H Shew, C Smith, J Tse, A Menzer                  
  Conference: # 1:30.25   3/18/2015 Gettysburg College, Gettysburg             
                         M Harmon, T Dougherty, R Gould, J Potter          
   NCAA DIII: % 1:26.14        2017 Emory                                      
        Pool: @ 1:30.84   2/21/2019 Swarthmore College, Swarthmore-MA          
                         H Shew, C Smith, J Tse, A Menzer                  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                                  1:30.84!  40  
     1) Shew, Horace FR                 2) Smith, Chris SR                
     3) Tse, Jeff SR                    4) Menzer, Alec SO                
              23.84    25.22    21.35    20.43                                    
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         1:30.97   34  
     1) Wahl, Alec SO                   2) Graminski, Tom FR              
     3) Cline, Brendan FR               4) Schiavone, Chris SO            
              23.55    25.59    22.34    19.49                                    
  3 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                                  1:32.63   32  
     1) Collins, Aedan SO               2) Yancey, Oliver SO              
     3) Edelson, Jack SO                4) Nonemaker, Sam FR              
              24.07    25.75    22.46    20.35                                    
  4 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     1:33.22   30  
     1) Prior, Mikey SO                 2) Coulter, Max SR                
     3) Mueser, Dan FR                  4) Carkhuff, Ryan FR              
              24.47    26.30    22.51    19.94                                    
  5 Dickinson College  'A'                                      1:37.27   28  
     1) Novitch, Graham JR              2) Freeman, Will JR               
     3) Jordan, Kiernan SR              4) Shapiro, Benjamin JR           
              24.89    27.48    23.68    21.22                                    
  6 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:37.51   26  
     1) Vannevel, Paul SR               2) Kiick, Zach SO                 
     3) Blanchard, Grayson JR           4) Pac, Jose SO                   
              24.63    28.44    23.08    21.36                                    
  7 Washington College  'A'                                     1:37.81   24  
     1) Feeley, Andrew SO               2) Edwards, Brett SO              
     3) Bozzi, Joe FR                   4) Wrigley, Seth JR               
              24.79    27.08    23.85    22.09                                    
B - Final
  9 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                                  1:34.61   18  
     1) Kalminskii, Greg JR             2) Gu, Jerry SR                   
     3) Rockaway, Jeremy FR             4) Yang, Charles SR               
              24.16    27.10    22.29    21.06                                    
 10 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                                  1:34.71   14  
     1) Freeman, John JR                2) Dias, Adam JR                  
     3) Nieves, Francisco SR            4) Sorenson, Parker SR            
              24.37    26.64    22.85    20.85                                    
 11 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     1:37.73   12  
     1) Venables, Travis SR             2) Nielsen, Devin SR              
     3) Buccella, Matthew SO            4) Lear, Casey JR                 
              26.12    27.67    23.35    20.59                                    
 12 Dickinson College  'B'                                      1:39.53   10  
     1) Pauli, Liam SO                  2) McConagha, Cameron FR          
     3) Crafa, John JR                  4) Valverde, Alexander FR         
              25.46    27.78    24.27    22.02                                    
 13 Washington College  'B'                                     1:41.58    8  
     1) Rovansek, David JR              2) Sauter, Teague JR              
     3) Jones, Brendan JR               4) Sabo, Alex JR                  
              27.25    26.60    24.64    23.09                                    
 14 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                                    1:48.45    6  
     1) Clokey, Mitchell FR             2) Simacek, Samuel SR             
     3) Brant, Michael SR               4) Schobitz, Nikolas FR           
              27.76    28.89    25.64    26.16                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                              DQ  
     1) Catania, Chad FR                2) Gazda, Eli FR                  
     3) Lawlor, Ryan FR                 4) Kocon, Colby FR                
              26.23    29.08    23.00    21.48                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 7:32.61   2/22/2018 Ursinus College, Ursinus-MA                
                         P Lyons, S May, M Leitz, S Gundersen              
  Conference: # 7:32.61   2/22/2018 Ursinus College, Ursinus-MA                
                         P Lyons, S May, M Leitz, S Gundersen              
   NCAA DIII: % 7:14.98        2017 Emory                                      
        Pool: @ 7:35.41   12/1/2012 JHU                                        
                         Bogdanovski,Marcus,Rinsma,Fox                     
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     7:39.74   40  
     1) Kurzinsky, Katie SO             2) Schultz, Katie FR              
     3) Powell, Caroline SR             4) May, Sophie SO                 
              26.20    55.14  1:24.21  1:53.56    26.14    55.13  1:25.62  1:56.58
       26.74    55.85  1:26.24  1:57.47    24.85    52.86  1:22.33  1:52.13
  2 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                                  7:40.88   34  
     1) Clark, Scout SR                 2) Lyn, Anna FR                   
     3) Kloetzer, Hannah SO             4) Lee, Sophia SO                 
              26.79    55.61  1:25.17  1:55.51    25.74    54.35  1:23.56  1:53.23
       26.01    54.74  1:25.13  1:56.05    14.45    54.62  1:25.03  1:56.09
  3 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                                  7:41.40   32  
     1) Hayden, Lindsay SR              2) Cooper, Katie FR               
     3) Wojnar, Megan FR                4) Crilly, Kate JR                
              26.63    55.80  1:24.94  1:54.15    25.72    54.76  1:25.41  1:56.30
       25.79    54.24  1:23.66  1:53.41    25.20    54.46  1:25.62  1:57.54
  4 Washington College  'A'                                     7:57.56   30  
     1) Luecke, Alexa FR                2) Schmittle, Anna SR             
     3) Markey, Tricia SR               4) Portmann, Julia SR             
              27.49    57.43  1:28.24  1:58.73    26.33    56.77  1:28.52  2:00.39
       26.45    56.82  1:28.50  2:00.04    26.52    56.03  1:26.96  1:58.40
  5 Dickinson College  'A'                                      7:58.57   28  
     1) Lyman, Olivia SR                2) Schmidt, Katie SR              
     3) Arefyev, Sasha FR               4) Bonner, Shannon SR             
              26.21    55.10  1:25.32  1:55.50    28.23    58.98  1:30.27  2:01.03
       28.17    59.09  1:30.41  2:01.24    27.52    57.94  1:29.05  2:00.80
  6 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    7:58.94   26  
     1) Hegna, Sara JR                  2) Wattenberg, Joanna SR          
     3) Boyle, Blair SO                 4) Cooke, Cambrie FR              
              27.21    56.85  1:27.50  1:58.94    15.79    58.39  1:30.39  2:03.98
       26.04    55.70  1:26.88  1:57.58    26.74    57.13  1:27.97  1:58.44
  7 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         7:59.76   24  
     1) Hirsch, Kathy JR                2) Bothwell, Amelia FR            
     3) Pereles, Grace                  4) Kupsky, Tara FR                
              26.76    56.11  1:26.30  1:58.07    16.86    58.09  1:30.73  2:03.16
       27.29    57.68  1:29.41  2:01.63    26.05    55.84  1:26.50  1:56.90
  8 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                                      8:16.13   22  
     1) Oyen-Ustad, Lillian SR          2) Schneider, Maya FR             
     3) Schwimmer, Maddie SO            4) Adlai-Gail, Becca JR           
              27.26    57.71  1:30.31  2:03.55    27.78    59.08  1:30.59  2:01.82
       28.11  1:00.29  1:33.17  2:05.66    28.45  1:00.42  1:33.14  2:05.10
B - Final
  9 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                                  7:50.08   18  
     1) Kottakis, Anna FR               2) Goodman, Abby JR               
     3) Heidish, Summer FR              4) Gallagher, Liz FR              
              25.82    54.41  1:24.34  1:54.62    26.56    56.14  1:27.33  1:58.88
       26.33    55.87  1:26.66  1:58.01    27.00    57.29  1:28.03  1:58.57
 10 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                                  7:52.66   14  
     1) Morehouse, Maggie SR            2) Kosko, Cate FR                 
     3) Griesse, Paige SR               4) Sears, Katherine SO            
              27.08    56.84  1:27.92  1:58.60    26.61    56.81  1:28.11  1:59.00
       26.63    56.77  1:27.76  1:58.33    25.80    55.09  1:25.87  1:56.73
 11 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     7:55.29   12  
     1) Thomas, Allison SO              2) Longenecker, Kathryn SR        
     3) Madden, Katie SR                4) Leis, Margrethe JR             
              27.36    57.38  1:28.40  1:59.04    27.46    56.81  1:26.90  1:58.24
       26.90    57.47  1:28.25  1:59.47    25.84    55.27  1:26.51  1:58.54
 12 Dickinson College  'B'                                      8:09.23   10  
     1) Panzirer, Devon FR              2) Littlepage, Maddie SO          
     3) Vlattas, Madeline FR            4) Kelly, Brooke FR               
              28.37    59.13  1:31.07  2:03.06    27.76    58.62  1:30.50  2:02.18
       28.07    59.23  1:30.41  2:01.40    27.58    59.59  1:31.79  2:02.59
 13 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                         8:10.01    8  
     1) Wagner, Diane SR                2) Howes, Skye FR                 
     3) Jonnalagadda, Janashree SO      4) Johnson, Niyette SO            
              27.54    57.40  1:28.73  2:01.21    26.40    57.10  1:28.98  2:02.44
       14.80  1:00.03  1:31.38  2:02.52    28.74    59.99  1:32.08  2:03.84
 14 Washington College  'B'                                     8:10.20    6  
     1) Draves, Teresa FR               2) Hall, Anna FR                  
     3) Silber, Emma SR                 4) Gallagher, Allison SO          
              27.31    57.55  1:29.44  2:01.40    27.70    58.31  1:29.92  2:01.35
       27.99    59.61  1:32.10  2:04.75    27.44    58.78  1:30.97  2:02.70
 15 Bryn Mawr College  'B'                                      8:47.12    4  
     1) Bruemmer, Lucy SO               2) Danesh, Anna FR                
     3) Birmingham, Lauren SO           4) Meacham, Faith SO              
              29.48  1:01.98  1:35.73  2:09.80    29.23  1:03.02  1:36.97  2:11.43
       28.96  1:03.60  1:38.85  2:12.88    30.02  1:04.13  1:38.71  2:13.01
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 6:45.79   2/21/2019 Swarthmore College, Swarthmore-MA          
                         C Smith, M Lutzker, E Bergmann, A Menzer          
  Conference: # 6:42.03        2013 Gettysburg College, Gettysburg             
                         R Gould, J Potter, S Staerk, A Leyens             
   NCAA DIII: % 6:29.27        2013 Johns Hopkins                              
        Pool: @ 6:41.48   12/3/2011 JHU                                        
                         Coggin,Kimbell,Schmidt,Lordi                      
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                                  6:45.79!  40  
     1) Smith, Chris SR                 2) Lutzker, Michael SR            
     3) Bergmann, Ethan FR              4) Menzer, Alec SO                
              23.60    49.58  1:15.83  1:41.26    23.28    49.15  1:16.08  1:43.28
       22.34    47.51  1:13.73  1:41.97    22.81    47.74  1:13.64  1:39.28
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         6:48.43   34  
     1) Graminski, Tom FR               2) Cline, Brendan FR              
     3) Gould, Timothy SR               4) Wahl, Alec SO                  
              23.57    49.35  1:15.19  1:41.88    22.99    48.79  1:15.11  1:41.25
       23.35    49.46  1:15.69  1:42.21    23.32    48.98  1:15.47  1:43.09
  3 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     6:50.68   32  
     1) Menzer, Jake JR                 2) Mueser, Dan FR                 
     3) Lear, Casey JR                  4) Krawetz, Jared JR              
              23.35    48.39  1:14.13  1:40.34    23.61    49.71  1:16.59  1:42.99
       22.93    49.07  1:16.33  1:44.25    15.08    48.77  1:15.74  1:43.10
  4 Dickinson College  'A'                                      6:57.32   30  
     1) Cort, Logan FR                  2) St. Prix, Damon FR             
     3) Freeman, Will JR                4) Shapiro, Benjamin JR           
              24.42    50.77  1:17.33  1:43.86    23.44    49.65  1:16.75  1:44.06
       16.26    51.04  1:18.54  1:45.22    23.77    50.27  1:17.46  1:44.18
 -- Washington College  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Jones, Brendan JR               2) Sullivan, Aidan JR             
     3) Braddock, Nate FR               4) Feeley, Andrew SO              
              24.35    50.73  1:17.69  1:44.93    22.45    48.58  1:15.42  1:43.00
       18.28    50.98  1:18.77  1:47.11    23.83    49.98  1:16.32  1:42.50
 -- Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Edelson, Jack SO                2) Petrillo, Danny SO             
     3) Collins, Aedan SO               4) Nonemaker, Sam FR              
              23.98    49.62  1:15.91  1:42.70    22.99    48.30  1:14.44  1:41.97
       23.05    48.56  1:14.49  1:41.64    22.92    48.81  1:15.96  1:43.63
B - Final
  9 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                                  6:50.78   18  
     1) Rockaway, Jeremy FR             2) Lawless, Alec FR               
     3) Mun, Jeff JR                    4) Ward, Tom FR                   
              23.47    49.26  1:15.84  1:43.03    22.57    48.07  1:14.29  1:40.66
       23.18    48.87  1:15.77  1:43.83    22.80    48.71  1:15.96  1:43.26
 10 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                                  7:01.29   14  
     1) Leyens, Ogden JR                2) Parker, Josh JR                
     3) Proxmire, Duncan SO             4) Hewitt, Cj FR                  
              23.84    50.25  1:17.50  1:45.88    24.58    51.07  1:18.12  1:45.45
       23.60    50.31  1:17.85  1:45.00    23.30    49.85  1:17.46  1:44.96
 11 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     7:02.37   12  
     1) Becker, Daniel SR               2) Prior, Mikey SO                
     3) Callaghan, James SR             4) Carkhuff, Ryan FR              
              24.41    51.42  1:19.02  1:46.55    23.72    49.85  1:17.06  1:43.87
       23.77    50.59  1:18.49  1:46.40    22.98    49.87  1:17.87  1:45.55
 12 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                         7:10.42   10  
     1) Sinton, Jack JR                 2) Winters-McCabe, Cole FR        
     3) Catania, Chad FR                4) Connolly, James SR             
              24.58    51.21  1:18.60  1:45.61    24.41    51.67  1:19.35  1:47.49
       24.50    52.39  1:22.53  1:53.01    23.94    49.91  1:17.17  1:44.31
 13 Dickinson College  'B'                                      7:16.02    8  
     1) Novitch, Graham JR              2) Catania, Tyler SO              
     3) McConagha, Cameron FR           4) Cummings, James JR             
              24.26    50.79  1:17.39  1:43.94    25.14    52.28  1:19.96  1:47.93
       24.40    52.31  1:21.47  1:50.28    25.93    54.75  1:24.45  1:53.87
 14 Washington College  'B'                                     7:30.40    6  
     1) Sauter, Teague JR               2) Edwards, Brett SO              
     3) Bozzi, Joe FR                   4) Rovansek, David JR             
              24.21    51.88  1:21.47  1:51.98    24.10    51.54  1:20.39  1:49.72
       24.99    53.98  1:24.39  1:54.56    24.97    53.89  1:24.01  1:54.14
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                    
 
  1. Ursinus College                     104   2. Swarthmore College                  102
  3. Gettysburg College                   94   4. Dickinson College                    76
  5. Franklin & Marshall College          70   6. Washington College                   66
  7. Bryn Mawr College                    56   8. McDaniel College                     48
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                     
 
  1. Swarthmore College                  116   2. Ursinus College                      86
  3. Franklin & Marshall College          78   4. Dickinson College                    76
  5. Gettysburg College                   60   6. Washington College                   38
  7. McDaniel College                     32