Licensed to Bryn Mawr College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/11/2016 07:25 PM
                  Dickinson vs Bryn Mawr 1112016 - 11/11/2016                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   1:55.58  
     1) Callahan, Madeline 18           2) Teller, Jacqulyn S 21          
     3) Sternick, Molly E 18            4) Houser, Emily 21               
                  31.21     1:02.04 (30.83)     1:29.40 (27.36)     1:55.58 (26.18)
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   1:57.83  
     1) Oyen-Ustad, Lillian E 19        2) Jasodanand, Varuna 19          
     3) Marchis-Mouren, Ariane 21       4) Griffin, Ryan K 18             
                  29.17     1:01.04 (31.87)     1:31.08 (30.04)     1:57.83 (26.75)
  3 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   2:02.77  
     1) Meinschein, Amanda T 19         2) Robinson, Lindsay S 18         
     3) Leary, Tanita A 21              4) Florio, Samantha A 18          
                  32.61     1:06.27 (33.66)     1:35.26 (28.99)     2:02.77 (27.51)
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:11.79  
     1) Forestier, Samantha N 18        2) Shunaid, Shanzeh 19            
     3) Akins, Kimberly 18              4) Hogan, Madison K 21            
                  32.20     1:09.80 (37.60)     1:41.69 (31.89)     2:11.79 (30.10)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruhl, Demetria A          18 Dickinson-MA                  11:29.13  
                  28.44     1:01.49 (33.05)     1:34.84 (33.35)     2:09.45 (34.61)
        2:44.35 (34.90)     3:19.44 (35.09)     3:54.47 (35.03)     4:29.91 (35.44)
        5:05.91 (36.00)     5:41.31 (35.40)     6:17.22 (35.91)     6:52.38 (35.16)
        7:27.94 (35.56)     8:04.32 (36.38)     8:38.72 (34.40)     9:13.46 (34.74)
        9:47.18 (33.72)    10:21.06 (33.88)    10:55.69 (34.63)    11:29.13 (33.44)
  2 Adlai-Gail, Becca R       18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  11:34.10  
                  31.96     1:06.27 (34.31)     1:40.77 (34.50)     2:15.75 (34.98)
        2:50.30 (34.55)     3:25.05 (34.75)     3:59.66 (34.61)     4:34.95 (35.29)
        5:10.47 (35.52)     5:45.65 (35.18)     6:20.81 (35.16)     6:56.00 (35.19)
        7:31.27 (35.27)     8:06.04 (34.77)     8:40.79 (34.75)     9:15.75 (34.96)
        9:50.87 (35.12)    10:25.71 (34.84)    11:00.50 (34.79)    11:34.10 (33.60)
  3 Kranis, Genna R           21 Dickinson-MA                  11:57.99  
                  33.35     1:08.10 (34.75)     1:43.37 (35.27)     2:18.89 (35.52)
        2:54.34 (35.45)     3:30.37 (36.03)     4:06.59 (36.22)     4:42.87 (36.28)
        5:19.69 (36.82)     5:56.01 (36.32)     6:31.83 (35.82)     7:08.25 (36.42)
        7:44.64 (36.39)     8:21.02 (36.38)     8:57.50 (36.48)     9:33.96 (36.46)
       10:09.80 (35.84)    10:46.52 (36.72)    11:22.67 (36.15)    11:57.99 (35.32)
  4 Bonner, Shannon M         19 Dickinson-MA                  12:03.99  
                  30.68     1:04.46 (33.78)     1:39.62 (35.16)     2:14.70 (35.08)
        2:50.35 (35.65)     3:26.27 (35.92)     4:02.31 (36.04)     4:39.13 (36.82)
        5:16.19 (37.06)     5:53.22 (37.03)     6:30.70 (37.48)     7:07.54 (36.84)
        7:44.73 (37.19)     8:21.57 (36.84)     8:58.98 (37.41)     9:36.44 (37.46)
       10:13.89 (37.45)    10:50.92 (37.03)    11:27.69 (36.77)    12:03.99 (36.30)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman, Olivia             19 Dickinson-MA                   2:00.81  
                  28.03       58.40 (30.37)     1:29.80 (31.40)     2:00.81 (31.01)
  2 Houser, Emily             21 Dickinson-MA                   2:03.90  
                  29.86     1:01.04 (31.18)     1:32.97 (31.93)     2:03.90 (30.93)
  3 Schmidt, Katie            20 Dickinson-MA                   2:05.06  
                  29.64     1:01.30 (31.66)     1:33.64 (32.34)     2:05.06 (31.42)
  4 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian E     19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:07.13  
                  29.59     1:01.99 (32.40)     1:35.46 (33.47)     2:07.13 (31.67)
  5 Tran, Zimmy S             19 Dickinson-MA                  x2:14.23  
                  28.93     1:01.98 (33.05)     1:37.54 (35.56)     2:14.23 (36.69)
  6 Hoffman, Emma L           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:39.04  
                  35.90     1:16.47 (40.57)     1:57.71 (41.24)     2:39.04 (41.33)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sternick, Molly E         18 Dickinson-MA                     26.24  
  2 Florio, Samantha A        18 Dickinson-MA                     27.15  
  3 Woznicki, Lauren M        18 Dickinson-MA                     27.49  
  4 Leary, Tanita A           21 Dickinson-MA                    x27.60  
  5 Akins, Kimberly           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                     29.53  
  6 Shunaid, Shanzeh          19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     30.07  
  7 Goldstein, Sophie M       18 Bryn Mawr-MA                     30.80  
  8 Xu, Charlotte             19 Bryn Mawr-MA                    x31.79  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teller, Jacqulyn S        21 Dickinson-MA                   2:18.70  
                  29.32     1:05.45 (36.13)     1:45.86 (40.41)     2:18.70 (32.84)
  2 Callahan, Madeline        18 Dickinson-MA                   2:22.33  
                  30.08     1:05.41 (35.33)     1:48.38 (42.97)     2:22.33 (33.95)
  3 Robinson, Lindsay S       18 Dickinson-MA                   2:25.01  
                  32.42     1:09.13 (36.71)     1:50.97 (41.84)     2:25.01 (34.04)
  4 Armstrong, Allegra R      21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:36.77  
                  33.99     1:15.64 (41.65)     2:01.20 (45.56)     2:36.77 (35.57)
  5 Haney, Zosia L            20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:56.00  
                  37.17     1:23.98 (46.81)     2:16.89 (52.91)     2:56.00 (39.11)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sternick, Molly E         18 Dickinson-MA                   2:15.83  
                  30.04     1:04.88 (34.84)     1:39.91 (35.03)     2:15.83 (35.92)
  2 Doorly, Jennifer M        18 Dickinson-MA                   2:30.45  
                  33.89     1:12.68 (38.79)     1:51.31 (38.63)     2:30.45 (39.14)
  3 Adlai-Gail, Becca R       18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:34.69  
                  35.16     1:15.19 (40.03)     1:55.53 (40.34)     2:34.69 (39.16)
  4 Marchis-Mouren, Ariane    21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:38.99  
                  32.19     1:11.77 (39.58)     1:55.01 (43.24)     2:38.99 (43.98)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Madeline        18 Dickinson-MA                     57.05  
                  27.46       57.05 (29.59)                                        
  2 Teller, Jacqulyn S        21 Dickinson-MA                     57.82  
                  27.99       57.82 (29.83)                                        
  3 Tran, Zimmy S             19 Dickinson-MA                   1:00.43  
                  28.90     1:00.43 (31.53)                                        
  4 Griffin, Ryan K           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:02.10  
                  29.29     1:02.10 (32.81)                                        
  5 Goldstein, Sophie M       18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:09.83  
                  33.21     1:09.83 (36.62)                                        
  6 Xu, Charlotte             19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:12.81  
                  35.02     1:12.81 (37.79)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian E     19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:17.12  
                  32.54     1:07.25 (34.71)     1:42.74 (35.49)     2:17.12 (34.38)
  2 Houser, Emily             21 Dickinson-MA                   2:17.56  
                  34.38     1:08.96 (34.58)     1:43.70 (34.74)     2:17.56 (33.86)
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Allegra R      21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:47.62  
                  31.74     1:06.48 (34.74)     1:41.60 (35.12)     2:17.14 (35.54)
        2:52.20 (35.06)     3:26.89 (34.69)     4:01.68 (34.79)     4:36.75 (35.07)
        5:11.99 (35.24)     5:47.62 (35.63)                                        
  2 Kranis, Genna R           21 Dickinson-MA                   5:52.28  
                  32.70     1:07.68 (34.98)     1:42.94 (35.26)     2:18.12 (35.18)
        2:53.83 (35.71)     3:29.39 (35.56)     4:05.18 (35.79)     4:41.25 (36.07)
        5:17.06 (35.81)     5:52.28 (35.22)                                        
  3 Meinschein, Amanda T      19 Dickinson-MA                   5:54.05  
                  31.55     1:07.04 (35.49)     1:43.38 (36.34)     2:19.19 (35.81)
        2:54.71 (35.52)     3:30.63 (35.92)     4:06.86 (36.23)     4:43.12 (36.26)
        5:19.40 (36.28)     5:54.05 (34.65)                                        
  4 Haney, Zosia L            20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   6:39.06  
                  35.39     1:15.62 (40.23)     1:56.29 (40.67)     2:37.41 (41.12)
        3:18.35 (40.94)     3:59.58 (41.23)     4:39.86 (40.28)     5:20.53 (40.67)
        6:00.86 (40.33)     6:39.06 (38.20)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jasodanand, Varuna        19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:34.45  
                  35.28     1:14.77 (39.49)     1:54.65 (39.88)     2:34.45 (39.80)
  2 Hogan, Madison K          21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   3:14.40  
                  42.13     1:31.19 (49.06)     2:22.93 (51.74)     3:14.40 (51.47)
 -- Florio, Samantha A        18 Dickinson-MA                  X2:50.15  
                  39.06     1:22.48 (43.42)     2:06.44 (43.96)     2:50.15 (43.71)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   1:54.31  
     1) Shunaid, Shanzeh 19             2) Marchis-Mouren, Ariane 21      
     3) Akins, Kimberly 18              4) Griffin, Ryan K 18             
                  30.09       58.24 (28.15)     1:14.51 (16.27)     1:54.31 (39.80)
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:07.38  
     1) Xu, Charlotte 19                2) Hoffman, Emma L 18             
     3) Goldstein, Sophie M 18          4) Haney, Zosia L 20              
                  31.85     1:10.27 (38.42)     1:35.74 (25.47)     2:07.38 (31.64)
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                  X1:52.00  
     1) Bonner, Shannon M 19            2) Lyman, Olivia 19               
     3) Schmidt, Katie 20               4) Ruhl, Demetria A 18            
                  27.13       55.20 (28.07)     1:48.42 (53.22)      1:52.00 (3.58)
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                  X1:52.44  
     1) Doorly, Jennifer M 18           2) Leary, Tanita A 21             
     3) Meinschein, Amanda T 19         4) Woznicki, Lauren M 18          
                  29.78       56.98 (27.20)     1:25.30 (28.32)     1:52.44 (27.14)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Dickinson College                   115   2. Bryn Mawr College                    73