Licensed to Green Terror Aquatic Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/28/2017 02:23 PM
                       McDaniel v Bryn Mawr - 1/28/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                          4:03.98    4:12.41    7  
     1) Smith, Sam N                    2) Perdue, Emma M                 
     3) Knadler, Syd T                  4) Hegna, Sara E                  
                  29.24   1:00.60 (1:00.60)     1:34.80 (34.20)   2:13.31 (1:12.71)
        2:41.50 (28.19)   3:13.97 (1:00.66)     3:41.98 (28.01)     4:12.41 (58.44)
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    4:47.58  
     1) Forestier, Samantha N           2) Shunaid, Shanzeh               
     3) Marchis-Mouren, Ariane          4) Akins, Kimberly                
                  34.34   1:10.59 (1:10.59)     1:48.51 (37.92)   2:35.40 (1:24.81)
        3:06.92 (31.52)   3:44.21 (1:08.81)     4:14.41 (30.20)   4:47.58 (1:03.37)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rebecca D             McDaniel-MD               NT   11:36.07    5  
                  30.30     1:04.50 (34.20)     1:39.80 (35.30)     2:15.05 (35.25)
        2:50.41 (35.36)     3:25.49 (35.08)     4:00.83 (35.34)     4:36.29 (35.46)
        5:12.00 (35.71)     5:47.37 (35.37)     6:22.54 (35.17)     6:57.68 (35.14)
        7:32.64 (34.96)     8:07.60 (34.96)     8:42.85 (35.25)     9:17.80 (34.95)
        9:52.83 (35.03)    10:27.81 (34.98)    11:02.46 (34.65)    11:36.07 (33.61)
  2 Wattenberg, Joanna H         McDaniel-MD               NT   11:47.20    3  
                  30.27     1:03.87 (33.60)     1:38.53 (34.66)     2:13.27 (34.74)
        2:48.04 (34.77)     3:23.21 (35.17)     3:58.64 (35.43)     4:34.58 (35.94)
        5:10.62 (36.04)     5:46.90 (36.28)     6:23.24 (36.34)     6:59.04 (35.80)
        7:35.34 (36.30)     8:11.85 (36.51)     8:48.29 (36.44)     9:24.43 (36.14)
       10:00.80 (36.37)    10:36.93 (36.13)    11:12.83 (35.90)    11:47.20 (34.37)
  3 Armstrong, Allegra R         Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   12:30.00    1  
                  32.67     1:09.47 (36.80)     1:47.09 (37.62)     2:25.34 (38.25)
        3:03.37 (38.03)     3:41.36 (37.99)     4:20.12 (38.76)     4:57.89 (37.77)
        5:35.68 (37.79)     6:13.65 (37.97)     6:51.51 (37.86)     7:29.47 (37.96)
        8:06.93 (37.46)     8:44.64 (37.71)     9:23.25 (38.61)    10:01.40 (38.15)
       10:38.39 (36.99)    11:15.33 (36.94)    11:53.28 (37.95)    12:30.00 (36.72)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knadler, Syd T               McDaniel-MD               NT    2:06.82    5  
                  29.39     1:01.20 (31.81)     1:34.27 (33.07)     2:06.82 (32.55)
  2 Adlai-Gail, Becca R          Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:08.53    3  
                  30.37     1:03.12 (32.75)     1:36.31 (33.19)     2:08.53 (32.22)
  3 Forestier, Samantha N        Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:18.74    1  
                  31.39     1:06.29 (34.90)     1:42.79 (36.50)     2:18.74 (35.95)
  4 Fry, Melissa N               McDaniel-MD               NT    2:21.23  
                  32.35     1:08.17 (35.82)     1:44.87 (36.70)     2:21.23 (36.36)
 -- Xu, Charlotte                Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   X2:45.49  
                  36.87     1:18.54 (41.67)     2:02.30 (43.76)     2:45.49 (43.19)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian E        Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      25.67    5  
  2 Lewis, Kelly                 McDaniel-MD               NT      26.26    3  
  3 Griffin, Ryan K              Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      26.85    1  
  4 Blanchard, Bryn W            McDaniel-MD               NT      27.09  
 -- Deickman, Carly T            McDaniel-MD               NT     X28.63  
 -- Shunaid, Shanzeh             Bryn Mawr-MA              NT     X31.06  
 -- Hoffman, Emma L              Bryn Mawr-MA              NT     X32.42  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sam N                 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:19.14    5  
                  28.55     1:03.76 (35.21)     1:45.96 (42.20)     2:19.14 (33.18)
  2 Dube, Cara F                 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:21.63    3  
                  30.09     1:04.43 (34.34)     1:48.14 (43.71)     2:21.63 (33.49)
  3 Haney, Zosia L               Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:53.50    1  
                  36.23     1:21.25 (45.02)     2:14.50 (53.25)     2:53.50 (39.00)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adlai-Gail, Becca R          Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:31.31    5  
                  33.51     1:12.25 (38.74)     1:51.80 (39.55)     2:31.31 (39.51)
  2 Marchis-Mouren, Ariane       Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:43.49    3  
                  35.12     1:16.91 (41.79)     2:01.18 (44.27)     2:43.49 (42.31)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sam N                 McDaniel-MD            58.84      56.23    5  
                  26.50       56.23 (29.73)                                        
  2 Wattenberg, Joanna H         McDaniel-MD               NT      58.90    3  
                  28.06       58.90 (30.84)                                        
  3 Forestier, Samantha N        Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:03.95    1  
                  30.76     1:03.95 (33.19)                                        
  4 Akins, Kimberly              Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:05.18  
                  30.93     1:05.18 (34.25)                                        
 -- Goldstein, Sophie M          Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   X1:06.07  
                  30.99     1:06.07 (35.08)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian E        Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:14.75    5  
                  31.89     1:06.34 (34.45)     1:41.44 (35.10)     2:14.75 (33.31)
  2 Hegna, Sara E                McDaniel-MD               NT    2:14.76    3  
                  31.79     1:06.14 (34.35)     1:41.09 (34.95)     2:14.76 (33.67)
  3 Perdue, Emma M               McDaniel-MD               NT    2:25.92    1  
                  34.21     1:11.06 (36.85)     1:48.87 (37.81)     2:25.92 (37.05)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rebecca D             McDaniel-MD               NT    5:38.96    5  
                  30.64     1:04.61 (33.97)     1:39.43 (34.82)     2:14.00 (34.57)
        2:48.62 (34.62)     3:22.94 (34.32)     3:57.39 (34.45)     4:31.85 (34.46)
        5:05.82 (33.97)     5:38.96 (33.14)                                        
  2 Dube, Cara F                 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:45.19    3  
                  30.45     1:04.33 (33.88)     1:38.94 (34.61)     2:14.08 (35.14)
        2:49.33 (35.25)     3:24.16 (34.83)     3:59.15 (34.99)     4:34.56 (35.41)
        5:10.16 (35.60)     5:45.19 (35.03)                                        
  3 Haney, Zosia L               Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    6:34.42    1  
                  33.82     1:13.09 (39.27)     1:54.35 (41.26)     2:34.75 (40.40)
        3:15.32 (40.57)     3:55.27 (39.95)     4:36.08 (40.81)     5:16.21 (40.13)
        5:56.05 (39.84)     6:34.42 (38.37)                                        
 -- Fry, Melissa N               McDaniel-MD               NT   X6:06.16  
                  32.91     1:09.32 (36.41)     1:46.45 (37.13)     2:23.68 (37.23)
        3:00.98 (37.30)     3:38.22 (37.24)     4:15.20 (36.98)     4:52.15 (36.95)
        5:29.49 (37.34)     6:06.16 (36.67)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kelly                 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:34.55    5  
                  35.35     1:14.78 (39.43)     1:54.73 (39.95)     2:34.55 (39.82)
  2 Jasodanand, Varuna           Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:38.69    3  
                  35.64     1:15.85 (40.21)     1:56.76 (40.91)     2:38.69 (41.93)
  3 Deickman, Carly T            McDaniel-MD               NT    2:45.22    1  
                  35.90     1:18.47 (42.57)     2:02.06 (43.59)     2:45.22 (43.16)
  4 Armstrong, Allegra R         Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    3:00.04  
                  39.84     1:25.50 (45.66)     2:12.60 (47.10)     3:00.04 (47.44)
 -- Rossi, Juliann M             McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:41.37  
                  36.74     1:17.72 (40.98)     1:59.34 (41.62)     2:41.37 (42.03)
 -- Blanchard, Bryn W            McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:42.56  
                  37.73     1:19.03 (41.30)     2:00.65 (41.62)     2:42.56 (41.91)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                          1:39.81    1:43.50    7  
     1) Knadler, Syd T                  2) Wattenberg, Joanna H           
     3) Hegna, Sara E                   4) Lewis, Kelly                   
                  24.43       50.79 (26.36)     1:17.36 (26.57)     1:43.50 (26.14)
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    1:48.24  
     1) Griffin, Ryan K                 2) Adlai-Gail, Becca R            
     3) Jasodanand, Varuna              4) Oyen-Ustad, Lillian E          
                  27.26       55.45 (28.19)     1:22.37 (26.92)     1:48.24 (25.87)
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    1:56.18  
     1) Sykes, Rebecca D                2) Dube, Cara F                   
     3) Rossi, Juliann M                4) Blanchard, Bryn W              
                  28.20       57.22 (29.02)     1:26.89 (29.67)     1:56.18 (29.29)
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                              NT    2:04.35  
     1) Xu, Charlotte                   2) Goldstein, Sophie M            
     3) Hoffman, Emma L                 4) Akins, Kimberly                
                  33.46     1:02.30 (28.84)     1:35.48 (33.18)     2:04.35 (28.87)
 
Event 22  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rossi, Juliann M             McDaniel-MD               NT   X5:01.66  
                  31.40     1:08.96 (37.56)     1:47.43 (38.47)     2:24.88 (37.45)
        3:09.10 (44.22)     3:52.07 (42.97)     4:26.92 (34.85)     5:01.66 (34.74)
 -- Perdue, Emma M               McDaniel-MD               NT   X5:04.46  
                  32.49     1:10.85 (38.36)     1:48.54 (37.69)     2:25.73 (37.19)
        3:09.45 (43.72)     3:52.39 (42.94)     4:28.83 (36.44)     5:04.46 (35.63)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. McDaniel College                     64   2. Bryn Mawr College                    30