Licensed to Washington College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/19/2016 02:01 PM
                         WC vs. Bryn Mawr - 11/19/2016                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                            1:57.74         11  
     1) Maxwell, Ellen m 21             2) Searles, Alex 18               
     3) Gaze, Mackenzie c               4) Schmittle, Anna 19             
       29.56    33.75    28.63    25.80                                    
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                             2:00.01          4  
     1) Oyen-Ustad, Lillian E 19        2) Jasodanand, Varuna 19          
     3) Adlai-Gail, Becca R 18          4) Griffin, Ryan K 18             
       29.53    32.60    30.70    27.18                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                            2:04.06          2  
     1) Reigel, Bailey 19               2) Morrissette, Maddie 21         
     3) Tomasura, Angelina              4) Sanders, Alison l              
       30.78    37.27    28.36    27.65                                    
  4 Washington College-MD  'C'                           x2:09.54        
     1) Creitz, Jacquelyn m             2) Markey, Patricia 19            
     3) Farrington, Emelie m            4) Silber, Emma 19                
       32.30    36.79    32.71    27.74                                    
  5 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                             2:13.90        
     1) Forestier, Samantha N 18        2) Shunaid, Shanzeh 19            
     3) Akins, Kimberly 18              4) Xu, Charlotte 19               
       34.61    36.30    31.84    31.15                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiecki, Lindsay     18 Washington-MD                 11:18.69          9  
      31.03   33.83   34.29   34.26   34.21   34.26   34.50   34.59
      34.41   34.47   34.45   34.44   34.55   34.29   33.96   33.77
      33.82   33.68   33.42   32.46                                
  2 Adlai-Gail, Becca   18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  11:40.48          4  
      32.50   34.58   34.93   35.36   35.22   35.10   35.50   35.39
      35.36   35.34   35.30   35.43   35.29   35.28   35.32   35.50
      35.09   35.07   34.98   33.94                                
  3 Quade, Savannah     18 Washington-MD                 12:16.84          3  
      32.11   35.88   36.40   37.32   37.31   37.52   37.70   36.73
      37.61   37.83   37.40   38.43   37.61   38.34   37.36   38.30
      36.20   36.31   35.67   34.81                                
  4 Farrington, Emelie     Washington-MD                 12:47.80          2  
      34.81   37.83   38.11   38.59   38.78   38.99   38.24   39.54
      38.75   38.89   38.55   38.95   38.93   38.56   38.56   38.91
      38.93   38.37   38.34   37.17                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portmann, Julia     19 Washington-MD                  2:02.73          9  
      29.43   30.36   31.71   31.23                                
  2 Gorman, Katie m        Washington-MD                  2:03.41          4  
      29.49   32.05   30.94   30.93                                
  3 Adourian, Maija Q      Washington-MD                  2:14.59          3  
      31.03   34.72   34.73   34.11                                
  4 Forestier, Samanth  18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:18.78          2  
      31.68   34.85   36.29   35.96                                
  5 Akins, Kimberly     18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:26.81          1  
      33.48   37.07   38.30   37.96                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaze, Mackenzie c      Washington-MD                    25.89          9  
  2 Schmittle, Anna     19 Washington-MD                    26.16          4  
  3 Griffin, Ryan K     18 Bryn Mawr-MA                     26.84          3  
  4 Sanders, Alison l      Washington-MD                    27.26          2  
  5 Marchis-Mouren, Ar  22 Bryn Mawr-MA                     28.38          1  
  6 Goldstein, Sophie   18 Bryn Mawr-MA                     30.08        
 -- Searles, Alex       18 Washington-MD                   X29.46        
 -- Xu, Charlotte       19 Bryn Mawr-MA                    X31.77        
 -- Hoffman, Emma L     18 Bryn Mawr-MA                    X33.07        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ellen m    21 Washington-MD                  2:21.33          9  
      29.75   35.78   41.90   33.90                                
  2 Tomasura, Angelina     Washington-MD                  2:29.21          4  
      29.98   37.77   45.30   36.16                                
  3 Armstrong, Allegra  21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:32.25          3  
      33.77   39.41   44.33   34.74                                
  4 Karanian, Olivia    19 Washington-MD                  2:41.46          2  
      33.09   41.46   51.98   34.93                                
  5 Haney, Zosia L      20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:55.45          1  
      37.19   47.09   52.49   38.68                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiecki, Lindsay     18 Washington-MD                  1:02.10          9  
      29.27   32.83                                                
  2 Gaze, Mackenzie c      Washington-MD                  1:05.36          4  
      30.43   34.93                                                
  3 Reigel, Bailey      19 Washington-MD                  1:05.72          3  
      30.74   34.98                                                
  4 Marchis-Mouren, Ar  22 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:07.47          2  
      31.42   36.05                                                
  5 Adlai-Gail, Becca   18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:09.57          1  
      33.97   35.60                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Katie m        Washington-MD                    55.69          9  
      27.13   28.56                                                
  2 Oyen-Ustad, Lillia  19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     56.19          4  
      27.43   28.76                                                
  3 Karanian, Olivia    19 Washington-MD                  1:01.22          3  
      29.59   31.63                                                
  4 Morrissette, Maddi  21 Washington-MD                  1:02.30          2  
      30.00   32.30                                                
  5 Griffin, Ryan K     18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:02.90          1  
      29.87   33.03                                                
 -- Farrington, Emelie     Washington-MD                 X1:01.97        
      29.42   32.55                                                
 -- Akins, Kimberly     18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  X1:06.20        
      32.23   33.97                                                
 -- Goldstein, Sophie   18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  X1:08.33        
      32.36   35.97                                                
 -- Xu, Charlotte       19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  X1:12.32        
      34.82   37.50                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jasodanand, Varuna  19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:03.17          9  
      30.31   32.86                                                
  2 Adourian, Maija Q      Washington-MD                  1:05.68          4  
      31.71   33.97                                                
  3 Creitz, Jacquelyn      Washington-MD                  1:08.59          3  
      33.41   35.18                                                
  4 Quade, Savannah     18 Washington-MD                  1:09.02          2  
      33.25   35.77                                                
  5 Forestier, Samanth  18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:13.70          1  
      36.06   37.64                                                
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ellen m    21 Washington-MD                  5:36.74          9  
      30.49   33.13   33.63   34.14   34.14   34.35   34.68   34.33
      34.22   33.63                                                
  2 Armstrong, Allegra  21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:47.89          4  
      31.97   34.34   34.73   34.92   34.92   34.80   35.48   35.42
      35.63   35.68                                                
  3 Markey, Patricia    19 Washington-MD                  5:59.92          3  
      31.15   35.31   36.80   36.68   36.86   37.12   36.87   37.19
      37.27   34.67                                                
  4 Sanders, Alison l      Washington-MD                  6:00.39          2  
      31.68   34.96   36.73   36.97   37.31   37.03   37.76   37.69
      36.77   33.49                                                
  5 Haney, Zosia L      20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   6:33.70          1  
      34.44   39.70   40.77   39.96   40.78   40.02   40.35   40.52
      39.37   37.79                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shunaid, Shanzeh    19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:26.06          9  
      39.40   46.66                                                
  2 Hoffman, Emma L     18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:37.14          4  
      47.44   49.70                                                
 -- Searles, Alex       18 Washington-MD                 X1:12.08        
      34.75   37.33                                                
 -- Morrissette, Maddi  21 Washington-MD                 X1:21.14        
      39.18   41.96                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                             1:51.63         11  
     1) Akins, Kimberly 18              2) Armstrong, Allegra R 21        
     3) Marchis-Mouren, Ariane 22       4) Oyen-Ustad, Lillian E 19       
       29.60    28.50    28.47    25.06                                    
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                             2:08.88          4  
     1) Haney, Zosia L 20               2) Xu, Charlotte 19               
     3) Goldstein, Sophie M 18          4) Shunaid, Shanzeh 19            
       32.13    33.32    33.08    30.35                                    
 -- Washington College-MD  'A'                           X1:45.72        
     1) Silber, Emma 19                 2) Schmittle, Anna 19             
     3) Reigel, Bailey 19               4) Gorman, Katie m                
       27.72    25.62    26.60    25.78                                    
 -- Washington College-MD  'B'                           X1:48.81        
     1) Quade, Savannah 18              2) Markey, Patricia 19            
     3) Karanian, Olivia 19             4) Portmann, Julia 19             
       27.16    27.24    27.69    26.72                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Washington College                  126   2. Bryn Mawr College                    70